This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
09/09/2017
DIV 1
HANGLETON FC II
    Ben Stonham (25)
    Ben Stonham (56)
    Alfie Yates (71)
 3-2 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jake Andrews (45+1)
    James Sansom-Costantini (81)
S BONIFACEVICTORIA REC 2 >
new ref s boiface 07834830666
16/09/2017
DIV 1
MAYBRIDGE
    Sean Kenward (60)
 1-3 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (09)
    Jac Edwards (48)
    James Sansom-Costantini (90+5)
J. MORRISNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
new ref jason morris
23/09/2017
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (17)
    Joe Marshall (32)
 2-1 NORTHBROOK
    Charlie Chalaye (70)
R EGANALDRINGTON REC 2 >
new ref red egen not c egan
30/09/2017
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    Kieron Rhodes (62)
    Jim Richardson (85)
 2-3 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Sebastian Woolf (24)
    Joe Marshall (33)
    Daniel Buchanan (80)
R EGANFERNHURST DRIVE >
07/10/2017
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ben Middleditch (39)
    Joe Marshall (82)
 2-1 ST PETERS
    Kyran O`Brian (40)
D SNASHALLALDRINGTON REC 2 >
dylan snashall
14/10/2017
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (09)
    Rob Allan (15)
    Ajani Folkes (28)
    Ajani Folkes (38)
    James Comer (42)
    Rob Allan (77)
 6-2 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    George Pullen (25)
    Daniel Buchanan (75)
J. MORRISBEVENDEAN PARK >
jason morris
21/10/2017
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
 0-3 WORTHING BCOB
    Billy Sargent (50)
    Billy Sargent (60)
    Jeff Marshman (75)
D SNASHALLALDRINGTON REC 2 >
28/10/2017
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Sebastian Stall (02)
    Sebastian Stall (07)
    Alasdair Jones (11)
    Jac Edwards (20)
    Jac Edwards (49)
    Alasdair Jones (62)
    Alasdair Jones (82)
 7-0 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 2 >
04/11/2017
CHARITY CUP 2
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS  0H-0 HANGLETON FC ALDRINGTON REC 2 >
Hangleton 1st team withdrawn from League
11/11/2017
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Daniel Buchanan (37)
 1-3 BROADWATER ATHLETIC
    Jamie Cole (01)
    Dennis Williams (27)
    Jamie Cole (67)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 2 >
18/11/2017
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Gary Langdon (45)
 1-2 HANGLETON FC II
    Jack Yeats (68)
    Alfie Yates (80)
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 2 >
02/12/2017
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 2
GORING ST THERESAS
 0-2 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (21)
    James Sansom-Costantini (37)
NORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
new ref gerg van wyk 130 ok
09/12/2017
DIV 1
WORTHING BCOB  0-0A BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS POND LANE >
Worthing BCOB UTRT match awardment to Boys Brigade
16/12/2017
DIV 1
ST PETERS  0-0A BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS ALDRINGTON REC 3 >
Match refereed to MC under League Rule 13a
13/01/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
 0-5 THE LECTERN
    Tobias Alexander-Elborou (25)
    Tobias Alexander-Elborou (28)
    Tobias Alexander-Elborou (51)
    Charles Breese (57)
    Tobias Alexander-Elborou (74)
A LIGUORIALDRINGTON REC 2 >
20/01/2018
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (25)
    Joe Marshall (33)
    Joe Marshall (44)
    Gary Langdon (45+1)
 4-7 WORTHING BCOB
    Albert Watters (05)
    Harry Somes (07)
    Conrad Watters (10)
    Harry Somes (65)
    Darren Miles (80)
    Albert Watters (88)
G RIDLEYALDRINGTON REC 3 >
03/02/2018
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 3
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Gary Langdon (66)
    Gary Langdon (85)
 2-1 EAST WORTHING UNITED
    Stuart Margeson (52)
M LIDBETTERALDRINGTON REC 2 >
new ref mark lidbetter
10/02/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Jack Neave (56)
 1-1 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Sebastian Woolf (16)
R CALOGEROHIGHDOWN WEST >
calogero rizzo.pitch moved ?
17/02/2018
CHARITY CUP 3
FC SPORTING
    Declan Brewster (90+22)
 1-0 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
F STEVENSGREENLEAS 1 >
24/02/2018
DIV 1
BROADWATER ATHLETIC
    Shane Moses (73)
 1-1 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ben Middleditch (61)
S READFERNHURST DRIVE >
10/03/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
BROADWATER ATHLETIC
    Lee Thompson (26)
    Dennis Williams (27)
    Simon Lewis (50)
    Simon Lewis (65)
    Lee Thompson (74)
 5-4 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Daniel Buchanan (08)
    Gary Langdon (15)
    Daniel Buchanan (38)
    Joe Marshall (88)
F STEVENSFERNHURST DRIVE >
17/03/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jonathan Elliott (34)
    Joe Howard (75)
 2-2 MAYBRIDGE
    Sean Kenward (12)
    Luke Jearum (85)
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 2 >
24/03/2018
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP S
BROADWATER ATHLETIC
    Sam Joshua Cole (68)
    Daniel Cobb (72)
 2-4 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jonathan Elliott (16)
    Adam Leaver (32)
    George Pullen (48)
    Joe Marshall (90+4)
S HASSETTFERNHURST DRIVE >
31/03/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (05)
    Jac Edwards (10)
    Sebastian Woolf (22)
    David Walton (24)
    Daniel Buchanan (35)
    Joe Marshall (39)
    Ben Middleditch (41)
 7-1 GORING ST THERESAS
    Michael Brant (74)
T STEVENSALDRINGTON REC 2 >
Home Team pay Pitch Away pay Official
07/04/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Daniel Buchanan (08)
    Sebastian Woolf (16)
 2-1 NORTHBROOK
    Ben Crack (78)
A LIGUORIALDRINGTON REC 2 >
Home Team pay Pitch Away pay Official
14/04/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ben Middleditch (57)
    Daniel Buchanan (58)
    William Maskell (75)
 3-9 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Oscar Bolton (05)
    Mohamed Bah (10)
    Mohamed Bah (14)
    Loucas Tsangari (26)
    Mohamed Bah (50)
    Mohamed Bah (55)
    NoPlayer (60)
    NoPlayer (70)
    Mohamed Bah (80)
A LIGUORIWATERHALL 1 >
NEW GROUND ADDED Home Team pay Pitch Away pay Official
21/04/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ben Middleditch (25)
    George Pullen (38)
 2-1 DRAGONS
    Harry Tulett (37)
A NORMANGREENLEAS 1 >
ad norman
25/04/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
HANGLETON FC II
    Bradley Stevens (20)
    Monuwar Ali Hussian (26)
    Bradley Stevens (70)
    Monuwar Ali Hussian (75)
    Jack Tuffin (75)
    James Hunt (77)
    Max Wake (80)
 7-3 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    David Walton (55)
    Ben Middleditch (60)
    Joe Marshall (72)
G RIDLEYWATERHALL 1 >
HOME TEAM PITCH ---- AWAY TEAM REFEREE,no ref,colsed date
08/05/2018
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP F
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (20)
    Joe Howard (88)
    Jac Edwards (90)
 3-4 Result not yet confirmed by the league SOMPTING II
    Nicholas Barter (35)
    Nick White (55)
    Garry Tuson (60)
    Neil Munday (90+15)
I MACINDEORSHOREHAM COUNTY >
macindeor,rizzo cal/fred stevens/ 4th.ad horman




Kickit out