This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Sortit

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
02/09/2017
PREMIER.
ROMANS UNITED
    Metin Suleyman (10)
    Junior Lamont (35)
 2-2 THE VIEW
    Steve Gaskell (25)
    Maged Sfar (34)
D BRAINALDRINGTON REC 3 >
16/09/2017
PREMIER.
ROMANS UNITED
 0-0 OVINGDEAN
G RIDLEYPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
Greenleas Closed Game moved to Patcham Place
30/09/2017
PREMIER.
ROMANS UNITED
 0-1 AFC SPARTA
    Abdi Van-Elmi (48)
D BRAINPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
Game moved to Patcham Place
07/10/2017
PREMIER.
SOMPTING
    Spencer Vine (20)
    Matthew Hammond (60)
 2-3 ROMANS UNITED
    Clay Lamont (07)
    Junior Lamont (46)
    Kevin Budge (65)
L RENDELLSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
Lloyd rendell
14/10/2017
SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2
ROMANS UNITED
    Nathan Driver (15)
    Luke Mighall (70)
 2-1 PETWORTH FIRST GREENLEAS 1 >
Greenleas closed moved to Patcham Place
21/10/2017
CHARITY CUP 1
EAST WORTHING UNITED
    Jamie Bashford (01)
    Josh James (02)
 2-0 ROMANS UNITED
L RENDELLPOND LANE >
28/10/2017
PREMIER.
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (58)
 1-3 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Giuliano Cinotti (32)
    Jack Barber (60)
    Jack Oswin (79)
G VAN WYKGREENLEAS 1 >
04/11/2017
PREMIER.
ROMANS UNITED
    Nathan Driver (09)
    Robert Partridge (13)
    Robert Partridge (34)
    Scott Mighall (37)
    Luke Mighall (66)
    Robert Partridge (68)
    Robert Partridge (78)
    Luke Mighall (81)
 8-4 GORING BY SEA
    James Lelliott (49)
    James Lelliott (55)
    Nathan Hughes (66)
    Matthew Pettman (85)
T O BRIENGREENLEAS 1 >
11/11/2017
SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3
ROMANS UNITED
    Nathan Driver (56)
    Robert Partridge (60)
 2-1 ROTHERFIELD FIRST GREENLEAS 1 >
18/11/2017
PREMIER.
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ben Vaughan-Games (20)
 1-5 ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (20)
    Junior Lamont (39)
    Robert Partridge (41)
    Robert Partridge (66)
    Junior Lamont (80)
R MYHILLPALATINE PARK >
25/11/2017
PREMIER.
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Jack Barber (27)
 1-0 ROMANS UNITED
W BRIERSWITHDEAN SPORTS STADIUM >
02/12/2017
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
    Christopher Furniss (00)
 1-6 ROMANS UNITED
    Junior Lamont (23)
    Robert Partridge (31)
    Metin Suleyman (36)
    Robert Partridge (60)
    Metin Suleyman (67)
    Junior Lamont (86)
I MACINDEORGORING REC >
09/12/2017
SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4
ANGMERING SENIOR  8-1 ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (50)
>
16/12/2017
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   ROMANS UNITED >
13/01/2018
BRIGHTON COLLEGE CUP 1
THE VIEW
    Maged Sfar (74)
    Ronald Oyomo (87)
 2-3 ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (11)
    Robert Partridge (17)
    Kevin Budge (23)
I SOUTHPRESTON PARK 1 >
20/01/2018
PREMIER.
OVINGDEAN   ROMANS UNITED G VAN WYKLONGHILL SCHOOL >




Sortit