This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Sortit

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
02/09/2017
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED RESERVES  0H-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS CROSHAW REC GROUND >
09/09/2017
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED RESERVES
 0-2 SOMPTING II
    Chritopher Hibberd (28)
    Nick White (47)
A RAJWANICROSHAW REC GROUND >
new ref hassen rajwani 07774/777747
16/09/2017
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Terry Thomas (83)
    Kieran O,conner (88)
 2-3 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    John Kilgariff (49)
    John Kilgariff (65)
    John Kilgariff (80)
F STEVENSNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
fred stevens
30/09/2017
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    David Schneider (10)
    Dan Azimi (20)
    Dan Azimi (49)
    Dan Azimi (58)
    Glenn Souter (65)
 6-4 SOUTHWICK RANGERS
    John Hatherillo (25)
    Christopher King (40)
    Reece Flint (60)
    John Hatherillo (70)
J. MORRISCROSHAW REC GROUND >
07/10/2017
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (67)
 1-1 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    John Kilgariff (65)
I MACINDEORNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
Iain mcindeor
14/10/2017
DIV 2
EAST WORTHING UNITED
    Wade Folkes (53)
    Wade Folkes (62)
 2-1 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    Andy Bartlett (67)
L RENDELLPOND LANE >
Lloyd rendell
28/10/2017
DIV 2
FC SPORTING
    Sam Goble (42)
    Liam Knight (61)
    James Tebby (90+4)
 3-2 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    Joby Pannell (62)
    Brady Pugsley (76)
S BONIFACEVICTORIA REC 3 >
04/11/2017
SCFA JUNIOR CUP 2
BEXHILL ROVERS FIRST  2-5 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    Glenn Souter (02)
    Glenn Souter (11)
    David Schneider (41)
    Graham King (69)
    Graham King (80)
>
11/11/2017
DIV 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-3 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    Andy Bartlett (51)
    Glenn Souter (66)
    Glenn Souter (86)
F STEVENSWATERHALL 3 >
18/11/2017
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    Andy Bartlett (05)
    Andy Bartlett (10)
    Graham King (21)
    Glenn Souter (27)
    David Schneider (40)
    David Schneider (45)
 6-2 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
F STEVENSCROSHAW REC GROUND >
25/11/2017
CHARITY CUP 1
THE VIEW
    Darryl McNie (37)
    Luke Kennedy (48)
    Joshua Reeves (89)
 3-2 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    David Schneider (08)
    Graham King (80)
S HASSETTPRESTON PARK 2 >
02/12/2017
SCFA JUNIOR CUP 3
RIDGEWOOD  2-1 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    Graham King (37)
>
09/12/2017
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 2
LANCING UNITED RESERVES
 3-3A DRAGONS
    Louis Martin (55)
    Charlie Gray (63)
    Adam Banfield (74)
    Charlie Gray (90+10)
    Charlie Gray (90+18)
S READSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
Dragons win 5-3 on Penalities
16/12/2017
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Aidan Gravett (10)
 1-4 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    Dan Johnson (15)
    Joby Pannell (25)
    Glenn Souter (37)
    Matthew Jukes (45)
R CALOGERODURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
13/01/2018
DIV 2
SOUTHWICK RANGERS
    Liam Davidson (20)
    Liam Davidson (30)
    adam Passingham (55)
    adam Passingham (70)
 4-6 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
T STEVENSSOUTHWICK REC >
20/01/2018
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY 1
FC SPORTING   LANCING UNITED RESERVES G MITCHELLGREENLEAS 1 >




Kickit out