This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
02/09/2017
DAY OFF 1
UNDEFINED TEAM   AFC BROADWATER >
09/09/2017
DIV 2
EAST WORTHING UNITED
    Matthew Harris (52)
 1-4 AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (10)
    Graham Leaney (20)
    Graham Leaney (35)
    Robert James Tovell (85)
J. MORRISPOND LANE >
16/09/2017
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (30)
    Graham Leaney (35)
    Graham Leaney (42)
    Graham Leaney (75)
    Robert James Tovell (87)
 5-3 FC SPORTING
    Declan Brewster (01)
    Declan Brewster (44)
    Liam Knight (80)
R CALOGERODURRINGTON REC (NORTH) >
rizzo calogero 07833818690
30/09/2017
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Liam Watts (10)
    Ben Weaver (34)
    Matthew Vitty (64)
    Matthew Vitty (71)
    Matthew Vitty (78)
 5-3 AFC BROADWATER
    Robert James Tovell (20)
    Robert James Tovell (40)
    Robert James Tovell (78)
S BONIFACEALDRINGTON REC 2 >
new ref steve boiface
07/10/2017
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (67)
 1-1 LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    John Kilgariff (65)
I MACINDEORNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
Iain mcindeor
14/10/2017
CHARITY CUP 1
ST MARYS
    George Harwood (05)
    Denham Fullwood (20)
    Denham Fullwood (30)
    Matthew Hodson (55)
    Matthew Hodson (70)
 5-1 AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Roy Monk (46)
R CALOGERODURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
new ref rizzo calogero/ 07833818690
21/10/2017
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (36)
    Graham Leaney (44)
 2-5 SOMPTING II
    Aaron Coulson (50)
    Aaron Coulson (55)
    Kieron Gillard (60)
    Kieron Gillard (65)
    Shane Leggett (70)
T STEVENSNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
28/10/2017
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Alex Chidwick (32)
    Eamonn Cocoran (73)
    Jonathan Chidwick (85)
    Alex Chidwick (88)
 4-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Robert James Tovell (07)
    Pascal Capon (38)
    Richard Franklin (77)
    Andre Quigg (85)
B BILLSONNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
04/11/2017
SCFA JUNIOR CUP 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (16)
    Andre Quigg (53)
    Robert James Tovell (72)
    James Cox (79)
    Robert James Tovell (88)
 5-2 BURWASH FIRST NORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
18/11/2017
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 2
AFC BROADWATER
 0-13 SOMPTING II
    Nick White (10)
    Aaron Coulson (15)
    Nick White (20)
    Andrew Long (30)
    Nick White (40)
    Nick White (50)
    Shane Leggett (55)
    Kieron Gillard (60)
    Marcello Velho (65)
    Kieron Gillard (70)
    Nicholas Barter (75)
    Michael Hemsley (80)
    David Morgan (85)
C EGANNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
25/11/2017
SCFA JUNIOR CUP 3
AFC BROADWATER  0-0A BEXHILL AMATEUR ATH CLUB NORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
Match awardment to Bexhill Amateur Ath Club
02/12/2017
DAY OFF 1
UNDEFINED TEAM   AFC BROADWATER >
09/12/2017
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (25)
    Graham Leaney (70)
 2-2 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Jack Cary (07)
    Jack Cary (32)
J. MORRISNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
16/12/2017
DIV 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Dunstan Harris (65)
 1-3 AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (22)
    James Cox (56)
    James Cox (80)
S HASSETTSTANLEY DEASON 3G PITCH >
13/01/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (25)
    Matthew Spence (35)
 2-2 EAST WORTHING UNITED
    John Belton (55)
    Micheal McCaffrey (75)
S GIBNEYNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
new ref alex howard.07786620556
03/02/2018
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Robert James Tovell (10)
    Graham Leaney (13)
    Graham Leaney (22)
    Graham Leaney (37)
    Andre Quigg (70)
    Graham Leaney (78)
    Graham Leaney (84)
    Graham Leaney (89)
 8-0 ST MARYS
R EGANDURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
10/02/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED RESERVES
    Charlie Stakim (No)
    Glenn Souter (No)
    Paul Logan (23)
 3-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (07)
    James Cox (14)
    Matthew Spence (56)
    Graham Leaney (78)
A GRAYCROSHAW REC GROUND >
arther gary
17/02/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (15)
    Graham Leaney (61)
    Nigel Sinon (90)
 3-3 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Robert Simkins (55)
    Robert Simkins (70)
    Mohamed Bah (88)
J. MORRISNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
24/02/2018
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY S
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Jack Baker (05)
    Simon Rowland (77)
 2-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (15)
    Graham Leaney (30)
    James Cox (37)
    Andre Quigg (60)
F STEVENSPRESTON PARK 2 >
10/03/2018
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Scott Wenham (30)
    Aaron Frape (40)
 2-7 AFC BROADWATER
    Gary Taylor (10)
    Gary Taylor (19)
    Matthew Spence (30)
    Robert James Tovell (54)
    James Cox (62)
    Robert James Tovell (76)
    Graham Leaney (86)
J. MORRISDURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
17/03/2018
DIV 2
SOMPTING II
 0-0 AFC BROADWATER
G MITCHELLSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
24/03/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (16)
    Andre Quigg (24)
    Robert Roy Monk (28)
    Robert James Tovell (54)
    Pascal Capon (55)
    Graham Leaney (79)
    Graham Leaney (87)
 7-1 ST MARYS
    Dominic Lago (30)
R CALOGERONORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
07/04/2018
DIV 2
FC SPORTING
    Sam Goble (08)
    Damien Hawkins (10)
    Declan Brewster (30)
    Damien Hawkins (38)
    Declan Brewster (44)
 5-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (01)
    James Cox (32)
    Matthew Spence (56)
    Graham Leaney (74)
R CALOGEROGREENLEAS 1 >
cal rizzo
14/04/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (28)
    Graham Leaney (48)
    Graham Leaney (74)
 3-0 GORING ST THERESAS
T STEVENSNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
tim stevens?
18/04/2018
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY F
AFC BROADWATER
 0-6 SOMPTING II
    Michael Hemsley (26)
    Shane Leggett (30)
    Shane Leggett (35)
    Andrew Long (40)
    Kieron Gillard (75)
    Andrew Long (80)
S GIBNEYSHOREHAM COUNTY >
gibney.ad norman/s hassett/4th j morri5th gerg van wyks




Clubs looking for League