This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
02/09/2017
PREMIER.
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams Surname (18)
    Af Williams Surname (24)
    Ezra Martin (36)
    Billy Stone (71)
    Charlie White (85)
 5-1 GORING BY SEA
    Matthew Pettman (90)
A LIGUORILONGHILL SCHOOL >
09/09/2017
PREMIER.
THE VIEW
    Darryl McNie (19)
    Darryl McNie (75)
 2-3 GORING BY SEA
    Carl Etherington (77)
    Sean O\\\'Reilly (88)
A LIGUORIPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
Moved to Patcham Place
16/09/2017
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
    James Lelliott (35)
    Nathan Hughes (60)
 2-6 SOMPTING
    Matthew Hammond (25)
    Matthew Hammond (30)
    Spencer Vine (35)
    Matthew Hammond (40)
    Michael Bailey (55)
    Kai Porter (60)
A LIGUORIGORING REC >
23/09/2017
PREMIER.
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Nicholas Wilson (49)
    Nicholas Wilson (53)
    Jack Barber (58)
    Alvaro Santamaria (65)
    Ryan Ballard (72)
 5-3 GORING BY SEA
D BRAINWITHDEAN SPORTS STADIUM >
07/10/2017
CHARITY CUP 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (08)
    Ajani Folkes (14)
    Ajani Folkes (19)
    Ajani Folkes (35)
    Henry Grice (52)
    Ajani Folkes (64)
 6-2 GORING BY SEA
    James Lelliott (55)
    Adam Calway (84)
C EGANBEVENDEAN PARK >
cole egan
14/10/2017
SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2
GORING BY SEA
 0-12 RUSTINGTON FIRST GORING REC >
21/10/2017
PREMIER.
AFC SPARTA
    Christian Robinson (05)
    Lloyd Carter (20)
    Lloyd Carter (55)
    Sean Culley (58)
    Sean Culley (69)
 5-1 GORING BY SEA
    Jon Barwick (26)
C PORTERGORING REC >
28/10/2017
PREMIER.
WORTHING TOWN RES
 0-3 GORING BY SEA
    Steve Allen (20)
    James Lelliott (35)
    James Lelliott (60)
S GIBNEYPALATINE PARK >
04/11/2017
PREMIER.
ROMANS UNITED
    Nathan Driver (09)
    Robert Partridge (13)
    Robert Partridge (34)
    Scott Mighall (37)
    Luke Mighall (66)
    Robert Partridge (68)
    Robert Partridge (78)
    Luke Mighall (81)
 8-4 GORING BY SEA
    James Lelliott (49)
    James Lelliott (55)
    Nathan Hughes (66)
    Matthew Pettman (85)
T O BRIENGREENLEAS 1 >
11/11/2017
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
 0-8 AFC SPARTA
    Jake Thompson (19)
    Jake Thompson (33)
    Lloyd Carter (35)
    Andrew Cole (40)
    Lloyd Carter (50)
    Christian Robinson (60)
    Nathan Swartz (65)
    Andrew Cole (79)
J. MORRISGORING REC >
18/11/2017
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
    Kevin Punter (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
 2-6 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Nicholas Wilson (15)
    Jack Barber (24)
    Joaquin Lopez De Lerma (35)
    Joaquin Lopez De Lerma (70)
    Flavio Trisciuzzi (83)
    Nicholas Wilson (85)
G VAN WYKGORING REC >
25/11/2017
PREMIER.
SOMPTING
    Spencer Vine (30)
    Eddie Mesquitta (55)
    Dougie Costen (75)
 3-1 GORING BY SEA
    Adam Calway (00)
S READSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
02/12/2017
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
    Christopher Furniss (00)
 1-6 ROMANS UNITED
    Junior Lamont (23)
    Robert Partridge (31)
    Metin Suleyman (36)
    Robert Partridge (60)
    Metin Suleyman (67)
    Junior Lamont (86)
I MACINDEORGORING REC >
09/12/2017
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
    Kevin Punter (00)
    Nathan Hughes (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
 3-0 WORTHING TOWN RES
C ATTWOODGORING REC >
16/12/2017
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
    Darren Elliott (00)
 1-5 OVINGDEAN
    Sonny Williamson (19)
    Afolabi Williams (26)
    Russell Shippam (39)
    Afolabi Williams (72)
    Russell Shippam (83)
J. MORRISGORING REC >
13/01/2018
BRIGHTON COLLEGE CUP 1
GORING BY SEA
 0-7 SOMPTING
    Eddie Mesquitta (15)
    Simon Kelly (50)
    Eddie Mesquitta (55)
    Kai Porter (60)
    Kai Porter (65)
    Jake Stakim (70)
    Spencer Vine (75)
C EGANGORING REC >
27/01/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY TROPHY 1
SOMPTING
    Kai Porter (26)
    Kai Porter (35)
    Jake Stakim (40)
    Simon Kelly (44)
    Matthew Hammond (60)
    Neil Munday (65)
    Spencer Vine (70)
    Matthew Hammond (80)
    Neil Munday (83)
    Simon Kelly (87)
 10-1 GORING BY SEA
    Kevin Punter (00)
W BRIERSHIGHDOWN WEST >
03/02/2018
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
    Darren Elliott (00)
 1-3 THE VIEW
    Stephen Gaskell (26)
    Luke Kennedy (83)
    Ronald Oyomo (88)
F STEVENSGORING REC >
new ref fred steven/2.00
10/02/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY TROPHY 1
AFC SPARTA
    Jake Thompson (15)
    Jordan Keen (20)
    Richard Kinyua (35)
    Jordan Keen (65)
    Abdi Van-Elmi (70)
    Abdi Van-Elmi (89)
 6-1 GORING BY SEA
    Graham Benn (00)
G VAN WYKGORING REC >
greg van wyk
24/02/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY TROPHY 1
GORING BY SEA
 0-1 OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (75)
G RIDLEYGORING REC >
10/03/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY TROPHY 1
GORING BY SEA
    James Lelliott (00)
    Nathan Hughes (00)
 2-2 THE VIEW
    Maged Sfar (32)
    Joshua Reeves (65)
K BYRNEGORING REC >




Clubs looking for League