This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
02/09/2017
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (67)
 1-1 NORTHBROOK
    LEWIS Rubano (85)
R CALOGEROBEVENDEAN PARK >
09/09/2017
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    JACK Neave (25)
    LEWIS Rubano (67)
 2-1 MAYBRIDGE
    Sean Kenward (82)
I MACINDEORTHE GLEBELANDS >
16/09/2017
DIV 1
ST PETERS
 0-2 NORTHBROOK
    Charlie Chalaye (33)
    Jamal Quick (75)
S GIBNEYALDRINGTON REC 3 >
new ref sean gibney
23/09/2017
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (17)
    Joe Marshall (32)
 2-1 NORTHBROOK
    Charlie Chalaye (70)
R EGANALDRINGTON REC 2 >
new ref red egen not c egan
30/09/2017
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Charlie Chalaye (52)
    Lewis Rubano (69)
    Christopher Williams (75)
    Charlie Chalaye (84)
 4-1 BROADWATER ATHLETIC
    Daniel Cobb (07)
C EGANTHE GLEBELANDS >
new ref cole egen
07/10/2017
SCFA JUNIOR CUP 1
IFIELD ALBION FIRST  4-2 NORTHBROOK
    Jack Neave (13)
    Keiran Denyer (17)
>
14/10/2017
CHARITY CUP 1
SOMPTING
    Eddie Mesquitta (15)
    Jesse Porter (25)
    Jesse Porter (35)
    Kai Porter (40)
    Kai Porter (50)
    Matthew Hammond (60)
    Matthew Hammond (65)
    Matthew Hammond (70)
    Matthew Hammond (75)
 9-0 NORTHBROOK
A GRAYSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
arther gary
28/10/2017
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Bally Brown (75)
    Bally Brown (89)
 2-2 WORTHING BCOB
    Albert Watters (30)
    Albert Watters (70)
C EGANTHE GLEBELANDS >
04/11/2017
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 1
EAST WORTHING UNITED
    Micheal McCaffrey (42)
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (82)
 2-0 NORTHBROOK
K BYRNEPOND LANE >
11/11/2017
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    James Bradley (64)
    George Martin (80)
    Jim Richardson (90)
 3-2 NORTHBROOK
    Christopher Williams (43)
    Charlie Chalaye (53)
S GIBNEYFERNHURST DRIVE >
18/11/2017
DIV 1
MAYBRIDGE
    Sean Kenward (15)
    Sean Kenward (22)
    Sean Kenward (28)
    Lee Munday (73)
 4-1 NORTHBROOK
    Jack Neave (33)
NORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
25/11/2017
SCFA JUNIOR CUP 2
NORTHBROOK
 0-7 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (15)
    Kieran Colverd (23)
    Tobias Alexander-Elborou (32)
    Joseph Blanchard (52)
    Tobias Alexander-Elborou (64)
    Martin Johnson (77)
THE GLEBELANDS >
02/12/2017
DIV 1
HANGLETON FC II
    Alfie Yates (80)
 1-1 NORTHBROOK
    Ben Crack (47)
L BEREYVICTORIA REC 2 >
09/12/2017
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Bally Brown (36)
    JACOB Atterbury (57)
    Keiran Denyer (77)
    Jack Neave (90)
 4-0 ST PETERS
C EGANTHE GLEBELANDS >
16/12/2017
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
 0-5 THE LECTERN
    Joseph Blanchard (30)
    Charles Breese (60)
    Kieran Colverd (68)
    Ajani Folkes (79)
    Rob Allan (90)
G MITCHELLTHE GLEBELANDS >
13/01/2018
DIV 1
BROADWATER ATHLETIC
    Dennis Williams (10)
    Jamie Cole (28)
 2-4 NORTHBROOK
    Jack Neave (13)
    JACOB Atterbury (54)
    Keiran Denyer (75)
    Todor Bankov (80)
F STEVENSFERNHURST DRIVE >
27/01/2018
DIV 1
WORTHING BCOB
    Harry Somes (25)
    Martin Dragomirov (60)
    Albert Watters (80)
    Albert Watters (88)
 4-5 NORTHBROOK
    Keiran Denyer (20)
    JACOB Atterbury (30)
    JACOB Atterbury (35)
    Danny Martin (41)
    Ben Crack (75)
J. MORRISPOND LANE >
03/02/2018
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 1
DRAGONS
    Andrew Banks (13)
    Adam Banfield (28)
    Adam Banfield (39)
    Adam Banfield (56)
    Andrew Banks (72)
    Jim Richardson (80)
 6-2 NORTHBROOK
    Jack Neave (23)
    Bally Brown (78)
J. MORRISFERNHURST DRIVE >
10/02/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Jack Neave (56)
 1-1 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Sebastian Woolf (16)
R CALOGEROHIGHDOWN WEST >
calogero rizzo.pitch moved ?
24/02/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Lewis Rubano (29)
    Lewis Rubano (37)
    Samuel Rubano (38)
 3-2 HANGLETON FC II
    Ben Stonham (09)
    Ben Stonham (15)
G VAN WYKHIGHDOWN WEST >
Ground adjustment confirmed by Worthing Council
10/03/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
GORING ST THERESAS
 0-2 NORTHBROOK
    Jack Neave (51)
    Kyle Boyd (84)
T STEVENSNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
24/03/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (70)
    Mohamed Bah (85)
 2-0 NORTHBROOK
A LIGUORIPRESTON PARK 2 >
31/03/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
 1-7 DRAGONS
    Toby Grafton (05)
    George Martin (12)
    George Martin (18)
    George Martin (25)
    Asa Nicholson (31)
    Andrew Banks (42)
    Charlie Gray (87)
J. MORRISHIGHDOWN WEST >
Moved to high down west
07/04/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Daniel Buchanan (08)
    Sebastian Woolf (16)
 2-1 NORTHBROOK
    Ben Crack (78)
A LIGUORIALDRINGTON REC 2 >
Home Team pay Pitch Away pay Official
14/04/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
NORTHBROOK
    Todor Bankov (38)
 1-4 BROADWATER ATHLETIC
    Richard Lewis (23)
    Dennis Williams (53)
    Dennis Williams (56)
    Jamie Cole (62)
C EGANHIGHDOWN WEST >
Home Team pay Pitch Away pay Official
21/04/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
NORTHBROOK  1-6 HANGLETON FC II
    Joshua Ottaway (20)
    Joshua Ottaway (35)
    Jack Tuffin (48)
    Ben Stonham (60)
    Jack Tuffin (70)
    Robbie King (83)
G VAN WYKHIGHDOWN WEST >
gerg van wyk Home Team Pay Ground Away Referee




Kickit out