This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
02/09/2017
DAY OFF 1
UNDEFINED TEAM   AFC SPARTA >
16/09/2017
PREMIER.
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Giuliano Cinotti (14)
    Nicholas Wilson (26)
    Giuliano Cinotti (30)
    Joaquin Lopez De Lerma (32)
    Nicholas Wilson (56)
    Joaquin Lopez De Lerma (68)
 6-2 AFC SPARTA
    Sean Culley (40)
    Connor Heffernan (45+8)
R EGANWITHDEAN SPORTS STADIUM >
23/09/2017
PREMIER.
AFC SPARTA
    Lloyd Carter (06)
    Jordan Keen (11)
    Jordan Keen (26)
    Abdi Van-Elmi (32)
    Jamie Crouch (36)
    Andrew Cole (39)
    Andrew Cole (43)
 7-0 WORTHING TOWN RES
W BRIERSGORING REC >
30/09/2017
PREMIER.
ROMANS UNITED
 0-1 AFC SPARTA
D BRAINPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
Game moved to Patcham Place
07/10/2017
PREMIER.
AFC SPARTA
 3-0 THE VIEW
G RIDLEYGORING REC >
gary ridley
14/10/2017
SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robbins (57)
    Sonny Williamson (90+14)
 2H-2 AFC SPARTA
LONGHILL SCHOOL >
21/10/2017
PREMIER.
AFC SPARTA
    Christian Robinson (05)
    Lloyd Carter (20)
    Lloyd Carter (55)
    Sean Culley (58)
    Sean Culley (69)
 5-1 GORING BY SEA
    Jon Barwick (26)
C PORTERGORING REC >
28/10/2017
PREMIER.
OVINGDEAN
 1-1 AFC SPARTA
    Andrew Cole (57)
D BRAINLONGHILL SCHOOL >
04/11/2017
CHARITY CUP 2
AFC SPARTA
    Jordan Keen (05)
    Christian Robinson (08)
    Richard Kinyua (12)
    Jordan Keen (15)
    Sharif Al-Asar (29)
    Richard Kinyua (73)
 6-1 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Jack Cary (36)
G VAN WYKGORING REC >
11/11/2017
PREMIER.
GORING BY SEA
 0-8 AFC SPARTA
    Jake Thompson (19)
    Jake Thompson (33)
    Lloyd Carter (35)
    Andrew Cole (40)
    Lloyd Carter (50)
    Christian Robinson (60)
    Nathan Swartz (65)
    Andrew Cole (79)
J. MORRISGORING REC >
18/11/2017
PREMIER.
SOMPTING
 0-2 AFC SPARTA
    Lloyd Carter (60)
    Jordan Keen (65)
R EGANSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
25/11/2017
PREMIER.
AFC SPARTA
    Jordan Keen (13)
    Andrew Cole (50)
 2-2 OVINGDEAN
    Joseph Gearing (67)
    Dale Robins (84)
G VAN WYKGORING REC >
02/12/2017
PREMIER.
THE VIEW
    Maged Sfar (25)
 1-4 AFC SPARTA
    Andrew Cole (32)
    Andrew Cole (69)
    Nathan Swartz (75)
    Andrew Cole (80)
PRESTON PARK 2 >
new ref shaun wallis ,,
09/12/2017
CHARITY CUP 3
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Nicholas Wilson (36)
 1-1A AFC SPARTA
    Andrew Cole (65)
A LIGUORIWITHDEAN SPORTS STADIUM >
AFC Sparta win 4-2 on Penalties
16/12/2017
PREMIER.
AFC SPARTA
    Andrew Cole (28)
 1-2 SOMPTING
    Jesse Porter (10)
    Kai Porter (20)
I MACINDEORPOND LANE >
13/01/2018
BRIGHTON COLLEGE CUP 1
OVINGDEAN
    Russell Shippam (23)
    Arthur East (37)
    Ezra Martin (89)
 3-2 AFC SPARTA
    Jordan Keen (21)
R EGANLONGHILL SCHOOL >
20/01/2018
PREMIER.
AFC SPARTA
 0-2 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Jack Barber (28)
    James Richardson (68)
A LIGUORIGORING REC >
10/02/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY TROPHY 1
AFC SPARTA
    Jake Thompson (15)
    Jordan Keen (20)
    Richard Kinyua (35)
    Jordan Keen (65)
    Abdi Van-Elmi (70)
    Abdi Van-Elmi (89)
 6-1 GORING BY SEA
    Graham Benn (00)
G VAN WYKGORING REC >
greg van wyk
17/02/2018
PREMIER.
AFC SPARTA
    Sean Culley (35)
    Richard Kinyua (65)
    Nathan Swartz (80)
 3-2 ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (01)
    Robert Partridge (11)
R CARRONGORING REC >
24/02/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY TROPHY 1
AFC SPARTA
 0-4 SOMPTING
    Eddie Mesquitta (01)
    Kai Porter (50)
    Kai Porter (55)
    Mark Dixon (60)
S HASSETTPOND LANE >
17/03/2018
PREMIER.
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ross Edmonds (20)
    Ellis Brown (34)
    Ross Edmonds (70)
    Ellis Brown (74)
    Ross Edmonds (83)
    Ellis Brown (86)
 6-2 AFC SPARTA
    Sean Culley (50)
    Connor Heffernan (60)
G RIDLEYPALATINE PARK >
If Palantine not playable match to be transfered
24/03/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY TROPHY 1
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (28)
    Russell Shippam (37)
    Dale Robins (56)
    Dale Robins (80)
 4-0 AFC SPARTA
G RIDLEYLONGHILL SCHOOL >
31/03/2018
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   AFC SPARTA >
07/04/2018
CHARITY CUP S
AFC SPARTA
 0-0A OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (90+19)
    Dale Robins (90+23)
    Charlie White (90+28)
S GIBNEYHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
sean gibney Moved to Highdown
14/04/2018
SUPPLEMENTARY TROPHY 1
THE VIEW
    Ronald Oyomo (34)
    Ronald Oyomo (56)
    Daniel Hamilton (79)
 3-3 AFC SPARTA
    Nathan Swartz (60)
    Nathan Swartz (80)
    ANDREW McGill (89)
G MITCHELLWATERHALL 3 >
NEW GROUND ADDED Home Team pay Pitch Away pay Official




Clubs looking for League