This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
02/09/2017
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    George Martin (26)
    Adam Banfield (35)
    Charlie Gray (52)
    George Martin (59)
    George Martin (67)
    George Martin (70)
    Jim Richardson (75)
    Zach Carpenter (81)
 8-2 ST PETERS
    Ifaq Khan (15)
    Ifaq Khan (30)
G RIDLEYFERNHURST DRIVE >
09/09/2017
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (35)
    Ajani Folkes (77)
    Mihai-Adrian Gheorghe (89)
 3-3 DRAGONS
    Zach Carpenter (54)
    Charlie Gray (66)
    Adam Banfield (82)
R CALOGEROVICTORIA REC 3 >
No Changing Room game moved to Victoria Rec 3
16/09/2017
DIV 1
BROADWATER ATHLETIC
 0-7 DRAGONS
    Adam Banfield (10)
    Louis Martin (20)
    Adam Banfield (27)
    Adam Banfield (34)
    Adam Banfield (41)
    George Martin (44)
    George Martin (80)
I MACINDEORFERNHURST DRIVE >
23/09/2017
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    George Martin (37)
    Adam Banfield (55)
    Adam Banfield (67)
    Waqaar Hussain (78)
    Adam Banfield (84)
 5-1 WORTHING BCOB
    Darren Miles (88)
J. LAMPINGFERNHURST DRIVE >
30/09/2017
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    Kieron Rhodes (62)
    Jim Richardson (85)
 2-3 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Sebastian Woolf (24)
    Joe Marshall (33)
    Daniel Buchanan (80)
R EGANFERNHURST DRIVE >
07/10/2017
DIV 1
HANGLETON FC II
    Alfie Yates (80)
 1-5 DRAGONS
    Sam Bristow (50)
    George Martin (61)
    Waqaar Hussain (72)
    James Botley (75)
    Matt Carter (84)
S READVICTORIA REC 2 >
steven read
21/10/2017
DAY OFF 1
UNDEFINED TEAM   DRAGONS >
28/10/2017
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    George Martin (20)
    James Bradley (28)
    George Martin (34)
    Samuel Craft (41)
 4-1 MAYBRIDGE
    Stefan Grott (80)
FERNHURST DRIVE >
04/11/2017
SCFA JUNIOR CUP 2
DRAGONS
    Adam Banfield (35)
 1-3 NYETIMBER PIRATES RES FERNHURST DRIVE >
11/11/2017
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    James Bradley (64)
    George Martin (80)
    Jim Richardson (90)
 3-2 NORTHBROOK
    Christopher Williams (43)
    Charlie Chalaye (53)
S GIBNEYFERNHURST DRIVE >
18/11/2017
CHARITY CUP 2
DRAGONS
    Matt Carter (21)
    Charlie Gray (32)
    Louis Martin (40)
    Kieron Rhodes (56)
    George Martin (66)
    George Martin (78)
    Charlie Gray (87)
 7-1 EAST WORTHING UNITED
    John Belton (40)
A GRAYFERNHURST DRIVE >
25/11/2017
DIV 1
ST PETERS
 0-4 DRAGONS
    George Martin (16)
    Samuel Craft (27)
    Samuel Craft (55)
    George Martin (78)
A LIGUORIALDRINGTON REC 3 >
02/12/2017
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    Andrew Banks (39)
    Kieron Rhodes (57)
 2-1 BROADWATER ATHLETIC
    Jamie Cole (73)
J. MORRISFERNHURST DRIVE >
09/12/2017
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 2
LANCING UNITED RESERVES
 3-3A DRAGONS
    Louis Martin (55)
    Charlie Gray (63)
    Adam Banfield (74)
    Charlie Gray (90+10)
    Charlie Gray (90+18)
S READSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
Dragons win 5-3 on Penalities
16/12/2017
DIV 1
MAYBRIDGE
 0-3 DRAGONS
    Tom Nunez (78)
    Adam Banfield (83)
    Charlie Gray (87)
G VAN WYKNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
06/01/2018
DIV 1
WORTHING BCOB
    Dan Read (23)
    Nick Jackson (25)
    Albert Watters (70)
 3-6 DRAGONS
    George Martin (18)
    George Martin (35)
    George Martin (45)
    George Martin (56)
    Jim Richardson (74)
    Tom Nunez (82)
G VAN WYKPOND LANE >
Game moved to Highdown East
03/02/2018
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 1
DRAGONS
    Andrew Banks (13)
    Adam Banfield (28)
    Adam Banfield (39)
    Adam Banfield (56)
    Andrew Banks (72)
    Jim Richardson (80)
 6-2 NORTHBROOK
    Jack Neave (23)
    Bally Brown (78)
J. MORRISFERNHURST DRIVE >
10/02/2018
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    George Martin (52)
    James Botley (69)
 2-1 HANGLETON FC II
    Ben Stonham (15)
G RIDLEYFERNHURST DRIVE >
gery ridley
17/02/2018
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 2
WORTHING BCOB  0-0A DRAGONS G RIDLEYPOND LANE >
24/02/2018
CHARITY CUP 3
THE LECTERN
    Charles Breese (58)
    Ajani Folkes (66)
 2-1 DRAGONS
    Adam Banfield (20)
A LIGUORIPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
10/03/2018
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP S
HANGLETON FC II
    Joshua Hausdoerfer (49)
 1-2 DRAGONS
    Jim Richardson (72)
    Andrew Banks (90+11)
I MACINDEORVICTORIA REC 2 >
17/03/2018
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 3
FC SPORTING
    Declan Brewster (30)
 1-2 DRAGONS
    Adam Banfield (58)
    George Martin (72)
A LIGUORIGREENLEAS 1 >
Played to a finish
21/03/2018
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP F
DRAGONS
    Kieron Rhodes (25)
    Adam Banfield (36)
 2-1 THE LECTERN
    Kieran Colverd (73)
G RIDLEYSHOREHAM COUNTY >
24/03/2018
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP S
SOMPTING II
    Neil Munday (85)
    Neil Munday (90+25)
 3H-3 DRAGONS
    Waqaar Hussain (55)
    Waqaar Hussain (79)
    Jim Richardson (90+11)
R EGANSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
Sompting win /pens 4/3
31/03/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
 1-7 DRAGONS
    Toby Grafton (05)
    George Martin (12)
    George Martin (18)
    George Martin (25)
    Asa Nicholson (31)
    Andrew Banks (42)
    Charlie Gray (87)
J. MORRISHIGHDOWN WEST >
Moved to high down west
07/04/2018
DIV 1
DRAGONS
    Andrew Banks (22)
    George Martin (35)
 2-0 THE LECTERN
I MACINDEORNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
lian macindeor Moved to Northbrook Park
21/04/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ben Middleditch (25)
    George Pullen (38)
 2-1 DRAGONS
    Harry Tulett (37)
A NORMANGREENLEAS 1 >
ad norman




Clubs looking for League