This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
08/09/2018
DIV 1
SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (50)
    Luke Richards (75)
 2-1 OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (40)
I MACINDEORSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
15/09/2018
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Alfie Keene (20)
    Af Williams (70)
 2-0 THE LECTERN
A NORMANLONGHILL SCHOOL >
22/09/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Ahmed Abubakar (66)
 1-2 OVINGDEAN
    Sony Williamson (22)
    Af Williams (82)
N FINESWATERHALL 4 >
06/10/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jamie Eade (47)
    Jamie Eade (50)
 2-4 OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (22)
    Richard Watts (38)
    Joshua Finn (60)
    Af Williams (74)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 2 >
13/10/2018
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (36)
    Dale Robins (74)
 2-0 DIVERSITY UNITED
A NORMANLONGHILL SCHOOL >
20/10/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (71)
 1-2 OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (37)
    Af Williams (62)
D BRAINWATERHALL 3 >
27/10/2018
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (48)
    Joshua Finn (87)
 2-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Nathan Hughes (40)
S HASSETTLONGHILL SCHOOL >
03/11/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 2
OVINGDEAN  0H-0 SOVEREIGN SAINTS RES LONGHILL SCHOOL >
Sovereign Unable to raise
10/11/2018
CHARITY CUP 1
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (37)
    Af Williams (82)
 2-0 NORTHBROOK
A LIGUORILONGHILL SCHOOL >
17/11/2018
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (21)
    Af Williams (77)
    Af Williams (86)
 3-1 SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (90)
D BRAINLONGHILL SCHOOL >
24/11/2018
DIV 1
ROMANS UNITED  0-0A OVINGDEAN GREENLEAS 1 >
Romans Unable to raise a Team-
08/12/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (35)
    Conor Davis (88)
 2-0 OVINGDEAN
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 3 >
05/01/2019
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 3
OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (29)
    Sonny Williamson (62)
    Sonny Williamson (77)
 3-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
LONGHILL SCHOOL >
Referee appointment via SCFA
12/01/2019
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 4
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (00)
    Sony Williamson (32)
    Sam Howard (60)
    Russell Shippam (79)
 4-2 DEL UNITED LONGHILL SCHOOL >
Add new match
19/01/2019
CHARITY CUP 2
ROMANS UNITED
    Max Lester (60)
    Max Lester (75)
 2-4 OVINGDEAN
    Sony Williamson (19)
    Sony Williamson (28)
    Dale Robins (62)
    Af Williams (76)
T STEVENSGREENLEAS 1 >
26/01/2019
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Ibrahim Jallow (61)
 1-1 OVINGDEAN
    Daley Clarke (58)
S HASSETTPRESTON PARK 1 >
09/02/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 2
NORTHBROOK
    Jordan Jones (41)
    Jacob Atterbury (45)
    Keiran Denyer (88)
 3-1 OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (72)
J. MORRISHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
16/02/2019
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 5
UPPER BEEDING RESERVES  3-2 OVINGDEAN
    Alfie Keene (63)
    Joshua Laycock (76)
LONGHILL SCHOOL >
23/02/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED LONGHILL SCHOOL >
Romans Unable to Raise a Team
02/03/2019
CHARITY CUP 3
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (14)
    Daley Clarke (22)
    Billy Stone (28)
 3-1 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
I MACINDEORLONGHILL SCHOOL >
09/03/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (22)
    Af Williams (26)
 2-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mike Byrne (40)
C RIZZOLONGHILL SCHOOL >
23/03/2019
CHARITY CUP S
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (49)
 1-0 HANGLETON FC
I MACINDEORLONGHILL SCHOOL >
Home Team to pay for Pitch- Referee fee and expenses shared between 2 Clubs
30/03/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (74)
    Dale Robins (89)
 2-1 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Sebastian Woolf (48)
D SNASHALLLONGHILL SCHOOL >
01/04/2019
CHARITY CUP F
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Josh Westover (20)
    Jake Pierce (90)
 2-1 OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (15)
I MACINDEORSHOREHAM COUNTY >
ast/morris/hawres///4th cal rizzo
06/04/2019
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   OVINGDEAN >
10/04/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (19)
    Af Williams (57)
    Joshua Finn (62)
    Joshua Finn (80)
 4-2 LANCING UNITED BWDFL S HASSETTLONGHILL SCHOOL >
13/04/2019
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   OVINGDEAN >
17/04/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (25)
    Michael Russell (70)
 2-0 THE VIEW
D BRAINVICTORIA REC 2 >
20/04/2019
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F  1-6 OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (24)
    Af Williams (37)
    Russell Shippam (60)
    Af Williams (65)
    William Goodwin (76)
    Joshua Finn (82)
M LIDBETTERHIGHDOWN WEST >
new ref mark lidbetter Ground moved to Highdown West
24/04/2019
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Nathan Madgwick (06)
    Nathan Madgwick (13)
 2-2 Result not yet confirmed by the league OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (10)
    Af Williams (86)
M LIDBETTERHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
27/04/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN   NORTHBROOK D BRAINVICTORIA REC 3 >
01/05/2019
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL   OVINGDEAN M LIDBETTERCROSHAW REC GROUND >
no ref//? mark lidbetter




Kickit out