This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (30)
    Nick Noonan (38)
    Nick Noonan (42)
 3-1 THE VIEW
    Joshua Reeves (13)
S HASSETTWATERHALL 2 >
08/09/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-0 ROMANS UNITED
C EGANWATERHALL 5 >
15/09/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (75)
 1-5 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (57)
    Sebastian Woolf (61)
    Sebastian Woolf (65)
    Gary Langdon (68)
    Joe Marshall (73)
C EGANPRESTON PARK 2 >
29/09/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Hayden Briggs (01)
    Connor Pomeroy (05)
    Hayden Briggs (06)
    Connor Pomeroy (06)
    Connor Pomeroy (35)
    Connor Pomeroy (45)
    Jack Robert Neave (82)
 7-3 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (25)
    Martin Davidson (50)
    Josh Westover (75)
M.D KINGFERRING THE GLEBELANDS >
06/10/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-1 NORTHBROOK
    Own Goal (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (02)
M.D KINGPRESTON PARK 2 >
13/10/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (50)
 1-7 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (14)
    Zack Harris (24)
    Zack Harris (50)
    Graham King (63)
    Zack Harris (70)
    Zack Harris (83)
J. MORRISPRESTON PARK 2 >
20/10/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (71)
 1-2 OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (37)
    Af Williams (62)
D BRAINWATERHALL 3 >
27/10/2018
DIV 1
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (12)
    Kevin Budge (24)
    Kevin Budge (36)
 3-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
D BRAINGREENLEAS 1 >
03/11/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS  0H-0 HENFIELD RESERVES PRESTON PARK 2 >
Henfield Unable to Raise
10/11/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (65)
 1-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
C RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 3 >
17/11/2018
CHARITY CUP 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (15)
    Rob Simkins (25)
    Mohamed Bah (35)
    Rob Simkins (40)
 4-0 GORING ST THERESAS
S WALKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
24/11/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Kevin Thaxter (27)
 1-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (70)
I MACINDEORWATERHALL 4 >
08/12/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
 0-2 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Alvaro Cantero (30)
    Mohamed Bah (65)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
05/01/2019
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 3
OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (29)
    Sonny Williamson (62)
    Sonny Williamson (77)
 3-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
LONGHILL SCHOOL >
Referee appointment via SCFA
19/01/2019
CHARITY CUP 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Nick Noonan (40)
    Rob Simkins (70)
    Rob Simkins (90)
 3-1 AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (64)
M MCCUSKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
26/01/2019
DIV 1
SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (30)
    Mark Dixon (40)
    andrew long (85)
 3-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
R EGANSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
09/02/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 2
THE VIEW
    Brendan Maloney (29)
    Josh Paton (84)
 2-3 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Vitor Carlos (40)
    Vitor Carlos (60)
    Mohamed Bah (80)
K BYRNEWATERHALL 4 >
16/02/2019
CHARITY CUP 3
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mustafa Ahmadi (50)
 1-0 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
I MACINDEORVICTORIA REC 2 >
23/02/2019
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Jacob Devir (24)
    Charlie Stakim (63)
 2-2 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Matt Williams (55)
    Adam McNie (80)
BUCKINGHAM PARK 3 >
02/03/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Marius Trautmann (30)
 1-5 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (21)
    Tobias Elborough (40)
    Mina Maharib (43)
    Tobias Elborough (49)
    Charlie Breese (56)
M MCCUSKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
09/03/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (22)
    Af Williams (26)
 2-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mike Byrne (40)
C RIZZOLONGHILL SCHOOL >
16/03/2019
CHARITY CUP S
SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (50)
    Jake Norris (70)
    Daniel Measom (90+20)
 3-3A BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (30)
    Jake Pierce (60)
    Jake Pierce (90+15)
C RIZZOSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
Home Team to pay for Pitch- Referee fee and expenses shared between 2 Clubs
23/03/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP S
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (30)
    Matt Williams (50)
    Mohamed Bah (60)
    Mohamed Bah (85)
 4-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (00)
M MCCUSKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
Home Team to pay for Pitch- Referee fee and expenses shared between 2 Clubs
30/03/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Matt Williams (70)
    Matt Williams (80)
    Nick Noonan (89)
 3-2 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    James Lelliott (00)
    Nathan Hughes (00)
M MCCUSKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
no show ref
01/04/2019
CHARITY CUP F
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Josh Westover (20)
    Jake Pierce (90)
 2-1 OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (15)
I MACINDEORSHOREHAM COUNTY >
ast/morris/hawres///4th cal rizzo
10/04/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP F
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-1 NORTHBROOK
    Lewis Rubano (40)
D BRAINSHOREHAM COUNTY >
ref d brain/d snasshell/j walton/4thc hawker
13/04/2019
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
 3-5 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Philip Ugona (50)
    Martin Davidson (59)
    Matt Williams (65)
    Alvaro Cantero (80)
    Loucas Tsangari (88)
J. MORRISNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
17/04/2019
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (59)
    Desire Orlu (62)
 2-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mike Byrne (25)
S HASSETTVICTORIA REC 1 >
20/04/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mustafa Ahmadi (90)
 1-1 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Yves (Fabrice) Kenmogne (28)
K BYRNEWATERHALL 7 >
water hall . keven byren
27/04/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS   SOMPTING RES M.D KINGVICTORIA REC 2 >
Game moved to 3G Pitch Stanley Deaso 14.0hrs




Kickit out