This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (10)
    Robert Tovell (15)
    Robert Tovell (20)
    Robert Tovell (25)
    Graham Leaney (30)
    Graham Leaney (50)
    Graham Leaney (55)
    Graham Leaney (60)
    Graham Leaney (65)
    Graham Leaney (70)
    James Cox (75)
    Andrew Quigg (80)
 12-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Chris King (72)
J. MORRISNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
08/09/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Neil Munday (16)
    Chris Hibberd (42)
 2-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (10)
    Graham Leaney (66)
    Robert Tovell (75)
    Graham Leaney (85)
L WOODWARDMONKS REC >
15/09/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Erges Zotad (05)
    Matthew Dumigan (38)
    NoPlayer (70)
    Jan Manuel Raquena Almenara (75)
    Bradley Ledger (87)
    Jan Manuel Raquena Almenara (90+1)
 6-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Matthew Spence (30)
    Graham Leaney (63)
    Graham Leaney (74)
    Robert Tovell (81)
J WALTONNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
22/09/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (13)
    Graham Leaney (27)
    Graham Leaney (65)
    Graham Leaney (76)
    Graham Leaney (90+2)
 5-5 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Matthew Vitty (14)
    Matthew Vitty (27)
    Matthew Vitty (39)
    Matthew Vitty (68)
    Ben Reed (76)
C. GIZZONORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
29/09/2018
DIV 2
MAYBRIDGE
    Lee Munday (60)
 1-7 AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (12)
    James Cox (24)
    Andrew Quigg (36)
    Graham Leaney (54)
    Graham Leaney (63)
    Robert Tovell (76)
    Robert Tovell (81)
B BULLENNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
06/10/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Matthew Spence (90)
 1-10 ST MARYS
    Dominic Lago (10)
    Dominic Lago (12)
    Ben Thomas (25)
    Ben Thomas (35)
    Dominic Lago (40)
    Dominic Lago (50)
    Dominic Lago (60)
    Dominic Lago (62)
    Ben Thomas (70)
    Harvey Robinson (80)
M MCCUSKERNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
13/10/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Owen Burbery (13)
    Ben Reed (60)
 2-5 AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (12)
    Andrew Quigg (29)
    Graham Leaney (61)
    Graham Leaney (68)
    Robert Tovell (83)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 2 >
20/10/2018
DAY OFF 1
UNDEFINED TEAM   AFC BROADWATER >
27/10/2018
DIV 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
 0-13 AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (05)
    Robert Tovell (10)
    Matthew Spence (15)
    James Cox (20)
    Graham Leaney (26)
    James Cox (47)
    Graham Leaney (54)
    James Cox (60)
    Graham Leaney (64)
    Graham Leaney (71)
    Shaun Churcher (75)
    Nigel Sinon (80)
    Graham Leaney (86)
I MACINDEORPRESTON PARK 2 >
03/11/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Glenn Souter (62)
 1-3 AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (19)
    Nigel Sinon (63)
    Graham Leaney (76)
CROSHAW REC GROUND >
10/11/2018
DIV 2
HANGLETON FC
    Ban Bank (25)
    Ben Stonhan (54)
    Ben Stonhan (84)
 3-2 AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (23)
    Graham Leaney (71)
M MCCUSKERVICTORIA REC 1 >
17/11/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Matthew Spence (61)
 1-2 THE RAILWAY
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
T O BRIENNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
08/12/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (01)
    Graham Leaney (02)
    James West (03)
    Matthew Spence (04)
    Gary Harrison (05)
 5-1 THE SMUGGLERS
C EGANNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
15/12/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 3
ARDINGLY FIRST  5-2 AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (20)
    James Cox (52)
>
05/01/2019
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (08)
    Robert Tovell (13)
    Robert Tovell (24)
    Robert Tovell (45)
    Graham Leaney (45+8)
    Graham Leaney (67)
    Graham Leaney (71)
    James Cox (73)
    Ben Godfrey (77)
    Gary Harrison (90+13)
 11-2 MAYBRIDGE
    Matthew Owen (20)
    Adam Harrison (80)
J WALTONNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
12/01/2019
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
 0-7 AFC BROADWATER
    ben Godfrey (19)
    Graham Leaney (23)
    Gary Taylor (54)
    Robert Tovell (60)
    Robert Tovell (62)
    Richard Franklin (68)
    Matthew Spence (87)
A GEORGESONBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
19/01/2019
CHARITY CUP 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Nick Noonan (40)
    Rob Simkins (70)
    Rob Simkins (90)
 3-1 AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (64)
M MCCUSKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
26/01/2019
DIV 2
THE SMUGGLERS
 5-3 AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (24)
    James Cox (48)
    Robert Tovell (71)
J. MORRISPOND LANE >
09/02/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY 2
AFC BROADWATER
 0-1 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Paul Woodley (35)
C. GIZZONORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
16/02/2019
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   AFC BROADWATER >
23/02/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 1
ST MARYS
    Dominic Lago (25)
    Dominic Lago (65)
 2-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Dean Howe (55)
    Robert Tovell (70)
    Robert Tovell (75)
    Graham Leaney (86)
D SNASHALLDURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
02/03/2019
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Nigel Sinon (07)
    Robert Tovell (14)
    Andrew Hemsley (28)
 3-3 HANGLETON FC
    Abdul Quidus (30)
    Jordan Bates (57)
    Jordan Bates (70)
A GEORGESONNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
09/03/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 2
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS  0H-0 AFC BROADWATER VICTORIA REC 2 >
AFC Broadwater unable to raise a team
16/03/2019
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ricky May (70)
 1-7 AFC BROADWATER
    John Mayes (15)
    Graham Leaney (23)
    Gary Taylor (51)
    Graham Leaney (54)
    Robert Tovell (65)
    Gary Taylor (70)
    Graham Leaney (73)
J WALTONPALATINE PARK >
23/03/2019
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (15)
    Robert Tovell (26)
    Andrew Quigg (43)
    Robert Tovell (60)
    Graham Leaney (62)
    Graham Leaney (83)
 6-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
M.D KINGNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
new ref melvan 07383417749
30/03/2019
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (04)
 1-4 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Shane Felton (10)
    Billy Sargent (50)
    Patrick Clout (52)
    Christopher Mann (74)
M.D KINGNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
06/04/2019
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   AFC BROADWATER >
20/04/2019
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Dominic Lago (06)
    Dominic Lago (15)
    Dominic Lago (30)
    Charlie Thurgood (40)
    Dominic Lago (65)
    Shaun Lupton (70)
 6-1 AFC BROADWATER A NORMANHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
new ref mr a norman
27/04/2019
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER   GORING ST THERESAS D SNASHALLHIGHDOWN WEST >
Moved to Highdown West




Clubs looking for League