This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Joseph Blanchard (42)
    Joseph Blanchard (54)
    Ajani Folkes (72)
 3-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (40)
M.D KINGWATERHALL 3 >
08/09/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Jonathan Weeks (05)
    Joshua Reeves (57)
    Joshua Reeves (74)
    Luke Kennedy (75)
 4-0 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
J. MORRISWATERHALL 4 >
22/09/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (23)
    Daniel Buchanan (89)
 2-5 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Aiden Hughes (05)
    Aiden Hughes (08)
    James Lelliott (15)
    Ellis Brown (70)
    Ellis Brown (75)
B BULLENALDRINGTON REC 2 >
29/09/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (15)
    Michael Ripper (29)
    Michael Ripper (87)
 3-2 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Uyi Imade (57)
    Jason Nkanga (67)
S GIBNEYGORING REC >
06/10/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 1
FC SPORTING FIRST  6-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Steve Allen (00)
>
13/10/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (28)
    Connor Pomeroy (44)
    Lewis Rubano (59)
    Jordan Jones (73)
 4-3 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (17)
    Jonathan Barwick (37)
    Chris Butler (68)
I MACINDEORHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
20/10/2018
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Charlie Stakim (29)
    Zack Harris (55)
    Glenn Souter (74)
 3-5 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
J. MORRISCROSHAW REC GROUND >
27/10/2018
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (48)
    Joshua Finn (87)
 2-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Nathan Hughes (40)
S HASSETTLONGHILL SCHOOL >
03/11/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (00)
 1-5 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Daniel Buchanan (05)
    Daniel Buchanan (43)
    Jamie Eade (44)
    Daniel Buchanan (61)
    Daniel Buchanan (70)
I MACINDEORGORING REC >
10/11/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Paul Rapps (00)
    Paul Rapps (00)
 2-3 SOMPTING RES
    Kieran Gillard (10)
    Michael Hemsley (60)
B BULLENGORING REC >
17/11/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
    Nathan Hughes (00)
    Aiden Hughes (00)
 5-1 THE VIEW
    Connor Cooper (11)
GORING REC >
24/11/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (00)
 1-4 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (55)
    Tobias Elborough (60)
    Tobias Elborough (66)
    Charlie Breese (78)
B BULLENGORING REC >
01/12/2018
CHARITY CUP 2
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Ellis Brown (00)
 2-4 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Daniel Buchanan (27)
    Joe Marshall (55)
    Howard Lloyd (67)
    Ben Middleditch (80)
D SNASHALLGORING REC >
08/12/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (35)
    Michael Ripper (80)
 2-8 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Graham King (11)
    Zack Harris (14)
    Charlie Stakim (15)
    Zack Harris (25)
    Zack Harris (30)
    Daniel Azimi (35)
    Zack Harris (60)
    Zack Harris (70)
M.D KINGGORING REC >
15/12/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F   NORTHBROOK D SNASHALLGORING REC >




Kickit out