This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 2
MAYBRIDGE
    Roly Massamba (70)
    Roly Massamba (86)
 2-4 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Graham Bull (30)
    Charlie Gray (40)
    Danny O’Hara (75)
    Ross Edmonds (83)
M SPENCENORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
08/09/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ross Edmonds (10)
    Ryan Warr (20)
    Tom Slater (30)
    Ross Edmonds (70)
    Ryan Warr (85)
 5-2 ST MARYS
    Ben Thomas (50)
    Ben Thomas (75)
C PRICEPALATINE PARK >
15/09/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    James Chandler (08)
    Ryan Nyamandi (48)
    Ricky May (68)
    Paul Woodley (72)
 4-0 THE SMUGGLERS
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
22/09/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ricky May (12)
    Ross Edmonds (55)
 2-1 GORING ST THERESAS
    Jake Cook (75)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
29/09/2018
DIV 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
 0-8 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ross Edmonds (07)
    Ross Edmonds (30)
    Jack Willis (38)
    Ryan Nyamandi (55)
    Ricky May (57)
    Ryan Nyamandi (64)
    Ryan Nyamandi (75)
    Jack Willis (84)
G RIZZOWATERHALL 2 >
06/10/2018
DIV 2
THE SMUGGLERS
    Wade Folkes (30)
    David Will (70)
    Wade Folkes (80)
 3-3 WORTHING TOWN RES
    James Chandler (46)
    Ross Edmonds (55)
    Ross Edmonds (60)
C STUBBSPOND LANE >
13/10/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES  0H-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS II PALATINE PARK >
20/10/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
 5-0 WORTHING TOWN RES
K BYRNEBUCKINGHAM PARK 3 >
27/10/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Paul Woodley (78)
 1-2 HANGLETON FC
    Dan Banks (16)
    Dan Banks (83)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
10/11/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Paul Woodley (14)
    Bobby Farrell (60)
    Billy Sargent (85)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    lewis abberley (52)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
17/11/2018
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Matthew Hodson (42)
    Ed Soal (70)
 2-2 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Stephen Warr (50)
    Ricky May (77)
M LIDBETTERDURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
24/11/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Zachary Hammond (12)
    Ricky May (20)
    Charlie Gray (24)
    Jake Standing (42)
    Ricky May (56)
 5-0 MAYBRIDGE
D SNASHALLPALATINE PARK >
08/12/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Tom Bristow (35)
    Bobby Farrell (40)
    Billy Sargent (42)
    Billy Sargent (50)
    James Chandler (60)
    Billy Sargent (85)
 6-3 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Billy Newton (12)
    Billy Newton (32)
    Ben Reed (75)
D SNASHALLPALATINE PARK >
No result submitted
15/12/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 3
WORTHING TOWN RES
 0-2 BARNAM ROJANS FIRST PALATINE PARK >
05/01/2019
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
 0-1 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ross Edmonds (70)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 2 >
19/01/2019
CHARITY CUP 2
THE LECTERN
    Tobias Elborough (30)
    Ajani Folkes (50)
    Tobias Elborough (60)
    Tobias Elborough (75)
    Conor Davis (76)
 5-0 WORTHING TOWN RES
D SNASHALLALDRINGTON REC 3 >
26/01/2019
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
 0-6 THE RAILWAY
    naly mitchell (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Tom Bashford (No)
M LIDBETTERPALATINE PARK >
new ref mark lidbetter 07554713631
09/02/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY 2
AFC BROADWATER
 0-1 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Paul Woodley (35)
C. GIZZONORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
16/02/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 1
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (19)
    Ben Reed (52)
    Alec Crane (65)
    Owen Burbery (86)
 4-2 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Charlie Gray (60)
    Ryan Graham (75)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 2 >
23/02/2019
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Graham King (24)
    Glenn Souter (76)
 2-5 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Billy Sargent (10)
    Samuel Smooker (25)
    Bobby Farrell (40)
    Billy Sargent (50)
    Zachary Hammond (78)
G RIZZOBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
02/03/2019
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS  0H-0 WORTHING TOWN RES NORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
Worthing Town UTRT
09/03/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY S
HANGLETON FC
 0-2 WORTHING TOWN RES
    James Chandler (65)
    Isaac ALLUM (82)
M.D KINGVICTORIA REC 1 >
16/03/2019
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ricky May (70)
 1-7 AFC BROADWATER
    John Mayes (15)
    Graham Leaney (23)
    Gary Taylor (51)
    Graham Leaney (54)
    Robert Tovell (65)
    Gary Taylor (70)
    Graham Leaney (73)
J WALTONPALATINE PARK >
23/03/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Christopher Mann (08)
    Christopher Mann (15)
    Zachary Hammond (31)
 3-2 ST MARYS
    Dominic Lago (40)
    Dominic Lago (45)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
Normal League Match no extra time or penalties
25/03/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
THE SMUGGLERS  0-0A WORTHING TOWN RES POND LANE >
30/03/2019
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (04)
 1-4 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Shane Felton (10)
    Billy Sargent (50)
    Patrick Clout (52)
    Christopher Mann (74)
M.D KINGNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
13/04/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
GORING ST THERESAS
    Alex Chidwick (31)
    Jonathan Chidwick (75)
 3-2 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Mikey Robinson (20)
    Christopher Mann (90)
C PRICENORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
new ref steve hassett
17/04/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY F
THE RAILWAY  4-1 WORTHING TOWN RES
R EGANSHOREHAM COUNTY >
red egen/A georgerson.c, hawker, 4th martin king
20/04/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ryan Warr (09)
    Ryan Warr (27)
    Ashley Lewis (32)
    Ryan Warr (44)
    Aaron Frape (68)
    Bobby Farrell (85)
 6-1 CLARENDON ATHLETIC C EGANPALATINE PARK >
27/04/2019
DIV 2
HANGLETON FC   WORTHING TOWN RES S HASSETTVICTORIA REC 1 >




Kickit out