This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 2
MAYBRIDGE
    Roly Massamba (70)
    Roly Massamba (86)
 2-4 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Graham Bull (30)
    Charlie Gray (40)
    Danny O’Hara (75)
    Ross Edmonds (83)
M SPENCENORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
08/09/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ross Edmonds (10)
    Ryan Warr (20)
    Tom Slater (30)
    Ross Edmonds (70)
    Ryan Warr (85)
 5-2 ST MARYS
    Ben Thomas (50)
    Ben Thomas (75)
C PRICEPALATINE PARK >
15/09/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    James Chandler (08)
    Ryan Nyamandi (48)
    Ricky May (68)
    Paul Woodley (72)
 4-0 THE SMUGGLERS
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
22/09/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ricky May (12)
    Ross Edmonds (55)
 2-1 GORING ST THERESAS
    Jake Cook (75)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
29/09/2018
DIV 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
 0-8 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ross Edmonds (07)
    Ross Edmonds (30)
    Jack Willis (38)
    Ryan Nyamandi (55)
    Ricky May (57)
    Ryan Nyamandi (64)
    Ryan Nyamandi (75)
    Jack Willis (84)
G RIZZOWATERHALL 2 >
06/10/2018
DIV 2
THE SMUGGLERS
    Wade Folkes (30)
    David Will (70)
    Wade Folkes (80)
 3-3 WORTHING TOWN RES
    James Chandler (46)
    Ross Edmonds (55)
    Ross Edmonds (60)
C STUBBSPOND LANE >
13/10/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES  0H-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS II PALATINE PARK >
20/10/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
 5-0 WORTHING TOWN RES
K BYRNEBUCKINGHAM PARK 3 >
27/10/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Paul Woodley (78)
 1-2 HANGLETON FC
    Dan Banks (16)
    Dan Banks (83)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
10/11/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Paul Woodley (14)
    Bobby Farrell (60)
    Billy Sargent (85)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    lewis abberley (52)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
17/11/2018
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Matthew Hodson (42)
    Ed Soal (70)
 2-2 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Stephen Warr (50)
    Ricky May (77)
M LIDBETTERDURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
24/11/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Zachary Hammond (12)
    Ricky May (20)
    Charlie Gray (24)
    Jake Standing (42)
    Ricky May (56)
 5-0 MAYBRIDGE
D SNASHALLPALATINE PARK >
08/12/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Tom Bristow (35)
    Bobby Farrell (40)
    Billy Sargent (42)
    Billy Sargent (50)
    James Chandler (60)
    Billy Sargent (85)
 6-3 CLARENDON ATHLETIC D SNASHALLPALATINE PARK >
No result submitted
15/12/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 3
WORTHING TOWN RES   BARNAM ROJANS FIRST PALATINE PARK >
Referee appointment via SCFA




Kickit out