This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Oliver Johnson (32)
 1-3 GORING ST THERESAS
    Robert Piestansky (20)
    Terry Thomas (86)
    Juan Requena (90+1)
D SNASHALLWATERHALL 5 >
08/09/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Egres Zotad (70)
    Jonathan Chidwick (86)
 2-1 THE SMUGGLERS
B BULLENNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
15/09/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Erges Zotad (05)
    Matthew Dumigan (38)
    NoPlayer (70)
    Jan Manuel Raquena Almenara (75)
    Bradley Ledger (87)
    Jan Manuel Raquena Almenara (90+1)
 6-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Matthew Spence (30)
    Graham Leaney (63)
    Graham Leaney (74)
    Robert Tovell (81)
J WALTONNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
22/09/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ricky May (12)
    Ross Edmonds (55)
 2-1 GORING ST THERESAS
    Jake Cook (75)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
29/09/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Eamonn Cocoran (05)
    Huw John (18)
    Bradley Ledger (37)
    Daniel Drummond (40)
    Eamonn Cocoran (50)
    Bradley Ledger (70)
    Jan Manuel Raquena Almenara (87)
 7-1 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (58)
C EGANNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
06/10/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Josh Ottaway (44)
 1-7 GORING ST THERESAS
    Lee Souch (46)
    Bradley Ledger (50)
    Jake Cook (54)
    Bradley Ledger (66)
    Bradley Ledger (75)
    Bradley Ledger (83)
    Huw John (88)
D SNASHALLBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
13/10/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
 0-5 THE RAILWAY
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Jamie Bashford (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
J WALTONNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
20/10/2018
DIV 2
THE SMUGGLERS
    Luke Tate (30)
    John Belton (65)
 2-1 GORING ST THERESAS
    Jake Cook (90+1)
R GIZZOPOND LANE >
27/10/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Huw John (33)
    Matthew Dumigan (76)
    Daniel Drummond (84)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Reece Flint (32)
D SNASHALLNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
03/11/2018
DIV 2
MAYBRIDGE
    Lewis Gildersleve (10)
    Anthony Flack (78)
 2-3 GORING ST THERESAS
    Lee Souch (79)
    Alex Chidwick (89)
    Alex Chidwick (90+2)
D SNASHALLNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
10/11/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Mike Brant (13)
    Daniel Drummond (65)
 2-0 ST MARYS
D SNASHALLNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
17/11/2018
CHARITY CUP 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (15)
    Rob Simkins (25)
    Mohamed Bah (35)
    Rob Simkins (40)
 4-0 GORING ST THERESAS
S WALKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
24/11/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    James Boyling (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
 8-0 GORING ST THERESAS
BUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
01/12/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Bradley Ledger (71)
    Terry Thomas (78)
 2-4 HANGLETON FC
    David Standing (20)
    Monuwar Ali Hussain (39)
    Ryan Standing (55)
    Jordan Harris (80)
G RIZZONORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
08/12/2018
DIV 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
 0-2 GORING ST THERESAS
    Kieran O`connor (47)
    Alex Chidwick (53)
M MCCUSKERPRESTON PARK 2 >
05/01/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY 1
THE RAILWAY
    naly mitchell (No)
    naly mitchell (No)
 2-0 GORING ST THERESAS
I MACINDEORBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
12/01/2019
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Edward Soal (53)
 1-2 GORING ST THERESAS
    Jake Cook (75)
    Alex Chidwick (81)
C RIZZODURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
19/01/2019
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Jonathan Chidwick (36)
    Bradley Ledger (75)
    Lee Souch (90)
 3-2 BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
    John Gary (30)
    George Dixon (75)
J. MORRISNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
23/02/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Raymond Pietersen (36)
    Raymond Pietersen (57)
    Precious Aigbogun (78)
 3-0 GORING ST THERESAS
R EGANPRESTON PARK 1 >
02/03/2019
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS  0H-0 WORTHING TOWN RES NORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
Worthing Town UTRT
09/03/2019
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    DANIEL DRUMMOND (38)
    Eamonn Cocoran (50)
    DANIEL DRUMMOND (62)
    Alex Chidwick (71)
    Eamonn Cocoran (83)
    Eamonn Cocoran (89)
 6-1 MAYBRIDGE
    Michael Goodwin (68)
I MACINDEORNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
16/03/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
ST MARYS
    Dominic Lago (20)
    Shaun Lupton (30)
    Dominic Lago (65)
    Dominic Lago (80)
 4-1 GORING ST THERESAS
    James Meachin (71)
J MORLEYDURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
new ref chris michael
23/03/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
THE SMUGGLERS
    Mauricio carrillio (60)
 1-4 GORING ST THERESAS
    Lee Souch (30)
    James Meachin (52)
    Owen Lucy (74)
    James Meachin (90)
A GEORGESONPOND LANE >
new ref martin king.i have phoned him..sean
30/03/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
GORING ST THERESAS
    Eamonn Cocoran (25)
    James Meachin (54)
    Jake Cook (80)
 3-3 CLARENDON ATHLETIC D BRAINNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
06/04/2019
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   GORING ST THERESAS >
13/04/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
GORING ST THERESAS
    Alex Chidwick (31)
    Jonathan Chidwick (75)
 3-2 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Mikey Robinson (20)
    Christopher Mann (90)
C PRICENORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
new ref steve hassett
20/04/2019
DIV 2
HANGLETON FC
    James munday (64)
    Monuwar Ali Hussain (80)
 2-2 GORING ST THERESAS
    Alex Chidwick (02)
    DANIEL DRUMMOND (69)
M.D KINGVICTORIA REC 1 >
27/04/2019
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER   GORING ST THERESAS D SNASHALLHIGHDOWN WEST >
Moved to Highdown West




Clubs looking for League