This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (10)
    Robert Tovell (15)
    Robert Tovell (20)
    Robert Tovell (25)
    Graham Leaney (30)
    Graham Leaney (50)
    Graham Leaney (55)
    Graham Leaney (60)
    Graham Leaney (65)
    Graham Leaney (70)
    James Cox (75)
    Andrew Quigg (80)
 12-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Chris King (72)
J. MORRISNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
08/09/2018
DIV 2
MAYBRIDGE
    Roly Massamba (75)
 1-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Calvin Freeman (70)
J WALTONNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
22/09/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Adam Brown (31)
 1-6 THE RAILWAY
T STEVENSCROSHAW REC GROUND >
29/09/2018
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Edward Soal (30)
    Ben Thomas (65)
    Edward Soal (70)
    Ben Thomas (80)
    Dominic Lago (85)
 5-2 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Kieran Thompson (23)
    Josh Ottaway (74)
J. MORRISDURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
06/10/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Josh Ottaway (44)
 1-7 GORING ST THERESAS
    Lee Souch (46)
    Bradley Ledger (50)
    Jake Cook (54)
    Bradley Ledger (66)
    Bradley Ledger (75)
    Bradley Ledger (83)
    Huw John (88)
D SNASHALLBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
13/10/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Adam Brown (64)
 1-2 ST MARYS
S HASSETTBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
20/10/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Adam Brown (33)
    george rudwick (67)
 2-10 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (12)
    Ben Reed (20)
    Ben Reed (28)
    Scott Gardener-Lowe (35)
    Matthew Vitty (40)
    Ben Reed (54)
    Matt Carvel (63)
    Matt Carvel (71)
    Matt Carvel (77)
    Owen Burbery (86)
G MITCHELLBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
27/10/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Huw John (33)
    Matthew Dumigan (76)
    Daniel Drummond (84)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Reece Flint (32)
D SNASHALLNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
03/11/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Adam Brown (20)
    Kieran Thompson (35)
 2-5 BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
    Jake Piere (05)
    Adam Mcnie (10)
    Jake Piere (25)
    Jake Piere (75)
    Hendricus Sebastian Rooijen (80)
A LIGUORIBUCKINGHAM PARK 3 >
Lancing & Brighton Lights both teams played unregistered players 3 points removed from Brighton Lights
10/11/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Paul Woodley (14)
    Bobby Farrell (60)
    Billy Sargent (85)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    lewis abberley (52)
J. MORRISPALATINE PARK >
17/11/2018
DIV 2
HANGLETON FC
    Dan Banks (16)
    David Standing (26)
    David Standing (36)
    Dan Banks (45+1)
    David Standing (66)
    Tareque Rofique (79)
    Dan Banks (86)
    Jordan Parsons (88)
 9-0 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
VICTORIA REC 1 >
24/11/2018
DIV 2
THE SMUGGLERS
    Erjon Zotaj (No)
    George Armstrong (No)
    Adam King (No)
    Adam King (No)
    Luke Tate (No)
    Shane Birch (No)
    Shane Birch (No)
    Shane Birch (No)
    Shane Birch (No)
    Shane Birch (No)
    Shane Birch (No)
    Connor Doe (No)
    Connor Doe (No)
 13-4 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
D BRAINPOND LANE >
08/12/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II   MAYBRIDGE J WALTONBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
Awaiting comments from Adur Council




Clubs looking for League