This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Lewis Rubano (No)
    Todor Bankov (No)
    Hayden Briggs (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (No)
    Hayden Briggs (15)
    Connor Pomeroy (43)
    Todor Bankov (47)
    Lewis Rubano (68)
    Connor Pomeroy (84)
 5-2 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (25)
    Jamie Eadie (38)
K BYRNEFERRING THE GLEBELANDS >
15/09/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (08)
    Hayden Briggs (24)
    Connor Pomeroy (67)
 3-0 DIVERSITY UNITED
J SLANEYHIGHDOWN WEST >
22/09/2018
DIV 1
SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (20)
    Luke Richards (85)
 2-2 NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (24)
    Jordan Jones (66)
K BYRNESOMPTING REC (WEST) >
29/09/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Hayden Briggs (01)
    Connor Pomeroy (05)
    Hayden Briggs (06)
    Connor Pomeroy (06)
    Connor Pomeroy (35)
    Connor Pomeroy (45)
    Jack Robert Neave (82)
 7-3 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (25)
    Martin Davidson (50)
    Josh Westover (75)
M.D KINGFERRING THE GLEBELANDS >
06/10/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-1 NORTHBROOK
    Own Goal (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (02)
M.D KINGPRESTON PARK 2 >
13/10/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (28)
    Connor Pomeroy (44)
    Lewis Rubano (59)
    Jordan Jones (73)
 4-3 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (17)
    Jonathan Barwick (37)
    Chris Butler (68)
I MACINDEORHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
20/10/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Joshua Reeves (44)
    Stephen Gaskell (90+1)
 2-4 NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (03)
    Keiran Denyer (37)
    Lewis Rubano (46)
    Bally Brown (63)
R EGANWATERHALL 4 >
27/10/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Jack Robert Neave (10)
    Jordan Jones (63)
    Connor Pomeroy (78)
    Connor Pomeroy (89)
 4-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Daniel Azimi (63)
R CALOGEROHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
03/11/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 2
BEXHILL ROVERS FIRST  0-7 NORTHBROOK
    Jack Robert Neave (25)
    Jacob Atterbury (30)
    Jacob Pippen (35)
    Keiran Denyer (38)
    Hayden Briggs (60)
    Lewis Rubano (69)
    Connor Pomeroy (84)
>
10/11/2018
CHARITY CUP 1
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (37)
    Af Williams (82)
 2-0 NORTHBROOK
A LIGUORILONGHILL SCHOOL >
17/11/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED HIGHDOWN (EAST) >
24/11/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jamie Eade (48)
 1-5 NORTHBROOK
    Jordan Jones (07)
    Connor Pomeroy (18)
    Connor Pomeroy (38)
    Connor Pomeroy (52)
    Jack Robert Neave (66)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
01/12/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 3
NORTHBROOK
    Nathan Madgwick (19)
    Hayden Briggs (90+29)
 1H-1 MONTPELIER VILLA AFC RES HIGHDOWN (EAST) >
Northbrook win AET 2-1
08/12/2018
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
 0-0 NORTHBROOK
R EGANPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
05/01/2019
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 4
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (04)
    Connor Pomeroy (07)
    Jordan Jones (29)
    Lewis Rubano (34)
    Connor Pomeroy (55)
 5-4 ICKLESHAM CASUALS FIRST HIGHDOWN (EAST) >
Referee appointment via SCFA
12/01/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 1
NORTHBROOK
    Jacob Atterbury (05)
    Jordan Jones (65)
    Todor Bankov (65)
    Connor Pomeroy (81)
    Jacob Atterbury (90)
 5-2 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (39)
    Charlie Breese (50)
M.D KINGHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
19/01/2019
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
 0-2 NORTHBROOK
    Jacob Atterbury (05)
    Connor Pomeroy (72)
C EGANGORING REC >
26/01/2019
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Dan Johnson (84)
 1-2 NORTHBROOK
    Lewis Rubano (61)
    Nathan Madgwick (72)
C EGANCROSHAW REC GROUND >
new ref cloe egan
09/02/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 2
NORTHBROOK
    Jordan Jones (41)
    Jacob Atterbury (45)
    Keiran Denyer (88)
 3-1 OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (72)
J. MORRISHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
16/02/2019
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 5
WADHURST UNITED  6-3 NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (16)
    Connor Pomeroy (55)
    Connor Pomeroy (75)
>
02/03/2019
DIV 1
ROMANS UNITED  0-0A NORTHBROOK VICTORIA REC 1 >
Romans Uable to raise a team this weekend
09/03/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP S
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (26)
    Jordan Jones (43)
    Connor Pomeroy (51)
 3-2 SOMPTING RES
    Mark Dixon (80)
J. MORRISHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
16/03/2019
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (09)
    Charlie Breese (22)
 2-1 NORTHBROOK
    Todor Bankov (49)
A GEORGESONALDRINGTON REC 3 >
23/03/2019
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (10)
    Connor Pomeroy (48)
    Jacob Atterbury (58)
 3-1 SOMPTING RES
C RIZZOHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
30/03/2019
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Jacob Atterbury (27)
 1-0 THE VIEW
I MACINDEORHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
10/04/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP F
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-1 NORTHBROOK
    Lewis Rubano (40)
D BRAINSHOREHAM COUNTY >
ref d brain/d snasshell/j walton/4thc hawker
13/04/2019
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Todor Bankov (53)
    Connor Pomeroy (88)
 2-2 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (10)
    Ajani Folkes (72)
S GIBNEYHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
24/04/2019
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Nathan Madgwick (06)
    Nathan Madgwick (13)
 2-2 Result not yet confirmed by the league OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (10)
    Af Williams (86)
M LIDBETTERHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
27/04/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN   NORTHBROOK D BRAINVICTORIA REC 3 >




Kickit out