This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Oliver Johnson (32)
 1-3 GORING ST THERESAS
    Robert Piestansky (20)
    Terry Thomas (86)
    Juan Requena (90+1)
D SNASHALLWATERHALL 5 >
08/09/2018
DIV 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS II  0-0A CLARENDON ATHLETIC WATERHALL 3 >
Brighton Lights II match awardment to CLARENDON ATH
15/09/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Oliver Johnson (66)
 1-5 THE RAILWAY
    Kelvin Lucas (No)
    Kelvin Lucas (No)
    Kelvin Lucas (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    bradley hunt (No)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
22/09/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Graham Leaney (13)
    Graham Leaney (27)
    Graham Leaney (65)
    Graham Leaney (76)
    Graham Leaney (90+2)
 5-5 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Matthew Vitty (14)
    Matthew Vitty (27)
    Matthew Vitty (39)
    Matthew Vitty (68)
    Ben Reed (76)
C. GIZZONORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
29/09/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
    Eamonn Cocoran (05)
    Huw John (18)
    Bradley Ledger (37)
    Daniel Drummond (40)
    Eamonn Cocoran (50)
    Bradley Ledger (70)
    Jan Manuel Raquena Almenara (87)
 7-1 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (58)
C EGANNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
06/10/2018
DIV 2
HANGLETON FC
    David Standing (38)
    David Standing (56)
    Ben Cooke (60)
    Ben Cooke (78)
 4-3 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (18)
    Scott Gardener-Lowe (33)
    Ethan Gunn (83)
VICTORIA REC 1 >
13/10/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Owen Burbery (13)
    Ben Reed (60)
 2-5 AFC BROADWATER
    James Cox (12)
    Andrew Quigg (29)
    Graham Leaney (61)
    Graham Leaney (68)
    Robert Tovell (83)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 2 >
20/10/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Adam Brown (33)
    george rudwick (67)
 2-10 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (12)
    Ben Reed (20)
    Ben Reed (28)
    Scott Gardener-Lowe (35)
    Matthew Vitty (40)
    Ben Reed (54)
    Matt Carvel (63)
    Matt Carvel (71)
    Matt Carvel (77)
    Owen Burbery (86)
G MITCHELLBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
27/10/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Matt Carvel (19)
    Matt Carvel (49)
    Matthew Vitty (56)
    Alec Crane (74)
    Jamarl Billy (82)
 5-2 MAYBRIDGE
    Harry Killick (40)
    Jack Killick (75)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
03/11/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 2
WADHURST UNITED RES  0H-0 CLARENDON ATHLETIC >
10/11/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Billy White (11)
    Billy White (24)
    Billy White (32)
    Arnold Kaloki (63)
    Amir Assefi (85)
 5-1 THE SMUGGLERS
    mauricio carillio (30)
ALDRINGTON REC 2 >
17/11/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Rhys Crane (16)
    Ben Reed (35)
    Matthew Vitty (52)
    Ben Reed (64)
    Owen Burbery (75)
 5-3 BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
    Adam Mcnie (15)
C EGANALDRINGTON REC 2 >
24/11/2018
CHARITY CUP 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Omar Secka (67)
    Omar Secka (78)
 2-4 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Matthew Vitty (24)
    Ben Reed (35)
    Ben Weaver (60)
    Scott Gardener-Lowe (87)
C RIZZOPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
01/12/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Alec Crane (18)
    Owen Burbery (47)
    Malcolm Gamon (69)
 3-3 ST MARYS
    Dominic Lago (07)
    Dominic Lago (40)
    Dominic Lago (80)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 2 >
08/12/2018
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Tom Bristow (35)
    Bobby Farrell (40)
    Billy Sargent (42)
    Billy Sargent (50)
    James Chandler (60)
    Billy Sargent (85)
 6-3 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Billy Newton (12)
    Billy Newton (32)
    Ben Reed (75)
D SNASHALLPALATINE PARK >
No result submitted
15/12/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Billy Newton (14)
    Scott Gardener-Lowe (32)
    Scott Gardener-Lowe (57)
    Scott Gardener-Lowe (64)
    Owen Burbery (73)
 5-0 HANGLETON FC
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
05/01/2019
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
 0-1 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ross Edmonds (70)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 2 >
12/01/2019
DIV 2
THE SMUGGLERS
    John Belton (30)
 1-2 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (26)
    Alec Crane (57)
G RIZZOPOND LANE >
19/01/2019
CHARITY CUP 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
 0-2 SOMPTING RES
    Sam Elliott (35)
    Guy Strudwick (65)
I MACINDEORVICTORIA REC 2 >
26/01/2019
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Dominic Lago (06)
    Dominic Lago (20)
    Shaun Lupton (30)
    Thomas Hodson (50)
    Dominic Lago (70)
    Dominic Lago (80)
 6-3 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (51)
    Jack Cary (67)
    Ben Reed (82)
G RIZZODURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
09/02/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY 2
MAYBRIDGE
 0-6 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Sam Rogers (14)
    Billy Newton (23)
    Sam Rogers (41)
    Ben Weaver (54)
    Sam Rogers (67)
    Chris Kiambi (78)
R GIZZONORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
16/02/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 1
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (19)
    Ben Reed (52)
    Alec Crane (65)
    Owen Burbery (86)
 4-2 WORTHING TOWN RES
    Charlie Gray (60)
    Ryan Graham (75)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 2 >
23/02/2019
DIV 2
MAYBRIDGE
 0-2 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (36)
    Ben Reed (88)
NORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
02/03/2019
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
 2-4 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Thomas Mutali (33)
    Ben Weaver (50)
    Ben Reed (64)
    Ben Reed (82)
D SNASHALLBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
09/03/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC  1-3 THE VIEW
    Svetozar Popov (10)
    Darryl Mcnie (71)
    Darryl Mcnie (82)
J WALTONALDRINGTON REC 2 >
16/03/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY S
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (54)
    Ben Reed (81)
 2-6 THE RAILWAY
    Aaron Coulson (No)
    Aaron Coulson (No)
    naly mitchell (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
    Tom Bashford (No)
D SNASHALLALDRINGTON REC 2 >
Home Team to pay for Pitch- Referee fee and expenses shared between 2 Clubs
23/03/2019
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Owen Burbery (17)
    Luke Reed (35)
    Chris Kiambi (78)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
Andrew Bainbridge 65
D BRAINALDRINGTON REC 2 >
26/03/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
CLARENDON ATHLETIC  0H-0 THE SMUGGLERS ALDRINGTON REC 2 >
30/03/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
GORING ST THERESAS
    Eamonn Cocoran (25)
    James Meachin (54)
    Jake Cook (80)
 3-3 CLARENDON ATHLETIC D BRAINNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
06/04/2019
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   CLARENDON ATHLETIC >
13/04/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
CLARENDON ATHLETIC  0H-0 ST MARYS M.D KINGVICTORIA REC 1 >
20/04/2019
SUPPLEMENTARY INVITATION CUP 1
WORTHING TOWN RES
    Ryan Warr (09)
    Ryan Warr (27)
    Ashley Lewis (32)
    Ryan Warr (44)
    Aaron Frape (68)
    Bobby Farrell (85)
 6-1 CLARENDON ATHLETIC C EGANPALATINE PARK >




Clubs looking for League