This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Joseph Blanchard (42)
    Joseph Blanchard (54)
    Ajani Folkes (72)
 3-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (40)
M.D KINGWATERHALL 3 >
08/09/2018
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Charlie Stakim (13)
 1-3 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (11)
    Charlie Breese (29)
    Joseph Blanchard (38)
CROSHAW REC GROUND >
15/09/2018
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Alfie Keene (20)
    Af Williams (70)
 2-0 THE LECTERN
A NORMANLONGHILL SCHOOL >
22/09/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (54)
    Charlie Breese (77)
    Charlie Breese (84)
 3-3 ROMANS UNITED
    Scott Mighall (20)
    Scott Mighall (33)
    Robert Partridge (43)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 3 >
29/09/2018
DIV 1
SOMPTING RES
    Michael Hemsley (20)
    Kieran Gillard (30)
    Jake Harris (35)
 3-1 THE LECTERN
    Kieran Colverd (52)
S HASSETTSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
06/10/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 1
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (24)
 1-9 THE JNR CLUB TACKLEWAY ALDRINGTON REC 3 >
13/10/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (25)
    Fred Randall (70)
 2-2 THE VIEW
C RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 3 >
27/10/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (15)
    Charlie Breese (55)
    Ajani Folkes (64)
    Charlie Breese (88)
 4-4 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (20)
    Joseph Thompson (32)
    Joe Marshall (56)
    James Sansom-Costantini (80)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 3 >
03/11/2018
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Yves (Fabrice) Kenmogne (42)
 1-2 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (15)
    Ajani Folkes (55)
A SANCHEZ-NORMANPRESTON PARK 1 >
10/11/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (65)
 1-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
C RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 3 >
17/11/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
 0-4 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (04)
    Zack Harris (14)
    Zack Harris (39)
    Liam Reynolds (83)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 3 >
24/11/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (00)
 1-4 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (55)
    Tobias Elborough (60)
    Tobias Elborough (66)
    Charlie Breese (78)
B BULLENGORING REC >
01/12/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (33)
    Tobias Elborough (50)
    Fred Randall (79)
    Tobias Elborough (83)
 4-3 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Ibrahim Jallow (05)
    Ibrahim Jallow (44)
    Ibrahim Jallow (67)
D BRAINALDRINGTON REC 3 >
08/12/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (35)
    Conor Davis (88)
 2-0 OVINGDEAN
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 3 >
15/12/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Alex Nunn (70)
 1-5 THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (35)
    Martin Johnson (41)
    Charlie Breese (49)
    Martin Johnson (60)
    Joseph Blanchard (87)
D BRAINALDRINGTON REC 4 >
12/01/2019
ERNIE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL CUP 1
NORTHBROOK
    Jacob Atterbury (05)
    Jordan Jones (65)
    Todor Bankov (65)
    Connor Pomeroy (81)
    Jacob Atterbury (90)
 5-2 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (39)
    Charlie Breese (50)
M.D KINGHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
19/01/2019
CHARITY CUP 2
THE LECTERN
    Tobias Elborough (30)
    Ajani Folkes (50)
    Tobias Elborough (60)
    Tobias Elborough (75)
    Conor Davis (76)
 5-0 WORTHING TOWN RES
D SNASHALLALDRINGTON REC 3 >
26/01/2019
DIV 1
THE VIEW
 0-1 THE LECTERN
    Fred Randall (49)
I MACINDEORWATERHALL 4 >
09/02/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
 0-9 THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (27)
    Ajani Folkes (35)
    Ajani Folkes (48)
    Charlie Breese (52)
    Mihai-Adrian Gheorghe (57)
    Joseph Blanchard (62)
    Joseph Blanchard (73)
    Tobias Elborough (78)
    Joseph Blanchard (86)
D SNASHALLBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
16/02/2019
DIV 1
ROMANS UNITED  0-5 THE LECTERN
    Tobias Elborough (18)
    Ajani Folkes (25)
    Ajani Folkes (33)
    Tobias Elborough (44)
    Ajani Folkes (47)
J. MORRISGREENLEAS 1 >
23/02/2019
CHARITY CUP 3
SOMPTING RES
    Kieran Gillard (60)
    Daniel Measom (75)
 2-1 THE LECTERN
    Tobias Elborough (30)
D BRAINSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
02/03/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Marius Trautmann (30)
 1-5 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (21)
    Tobias Elborough (40)
    Mina Maharib (43)
    Tobias Elborough (49)
    Charlie Breese (56)
M MCCUSKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
09/03/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 2
DIVERSITY UNITED
 0-2 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (18)
    Tobias Elborough (61)
D BRAINPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
New Ground Patcham Place
16/03/2019
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (09)
    Charlie Breese (22)
 2-1 NORTHBROOK
    Todor Bankov (49)
A GEORGESONALDRINGTON REC 3 >
23/03/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP S
THE RAILWAY  0-0A THE LECTERN BUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
The Railway unable to raise a team
06/04/2019
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   THE LECTERN >
13/04/2019
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Todor Bankov (53)
    Connor Pomeroy (88)
 2-2 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (10)
    Ajani Folkes (72)
S GIBNEYHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
20/04/2019
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Robert Allan (07)
    Charlie Breese (49)
 2-1 SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (90)
A LIGUORIVICTORIA REC 2 >
new ref al ligoure
24/04/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP F
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
 0-1 Result not yet confirmed by the league THE LECTERN
Ajani Folkes 28
S GIBNEYSHOREHAM COUNTY >
gibney.a norman,charlie hawker4th.jason morris




Clubs looking for League