This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (30)
    Nick Noonan (38)
    Nick Noonan (42)
 3-1 THE VIEW
    Joshua Reeves (13)
S HASSETTWATERHALL 2 >
08/09/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Jonathan Weeks (05)
    Joshua Reeves (57)
    Joshua Reeves (74)
    Luke Kennedy (75)
 4-0 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
J. MORRISWATERHALL 4 >
15/09/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Ahmed Abubakar (14)
    Simon O`neill (70)
    Darryl Mcnie (86)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Adam Wildes (60)
S HASSETTWATERHALL 4 >
22/09/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Ahmed Abubakar (66)
 1-2 OVINGDEAN
    Sony Williamson (22)
    Af Williams (82)
N FINESWATERHALL 4 >
29/09/2018
DIV 1
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (15)
    Robert Partridge (20)
    Robert Partridge (26)
 3-2 THE VIEW
    Connor Cooper (36)
    Connor Cooper (54)
I MACINDEORGREENLEAS 1 >
06/10/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Simon O`neill (73)
 1-4 SOMPTING RES
    Sean Culley (10)
    Mark Dixon (20)
    Sean Culley (60)
    Mark Dixon (80)
C EGANWATERHALL 4 >
13/10/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (25)
    Fred Randall (70)
 2-2 THE VIEW
C RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 3 >
20/10/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Joshua Reeves (44)
    Stephen Gaskell (90+1)
 2-4 NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (03)
    Keiran Denyer (37)
    Lewis Rubano (46)
    Bally Brown (63)
R EGANWATERHALL 4 >
27/10/2018
DIV 1
SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (75)
    Sam Elliott (90)
 3-2 THE VIEW
    Daniel Hamilton (20)
    Maged Safar (65)
S GIBNEYSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
03/11/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 2
THE VIEW
    Simon O`neill (27)
    Darryl Mcnie (35)
 2-0 HOLBROOK RESERVES WATERHALL 4 >
10/11/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Simon O`neill (60)
 1-5 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (15)
    Uyi Imade (49)
    Uyi Imade (52)
    Jason Nkanga (63)
    Uyi Imade (75)
D BRAINWATERHALL 4 >
17/11/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
    Nathan Hughes (00)
    Aiden Hughes (00)
 5-1 THE VIEW
    Connor Cooper (11)
GORING REC >
24/11/2018
DIV 1
THE VIEW
    Kevin Thaxter (27)
 1-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (70)
I MACINDEORWATERHALL 4 >
01/12/2018
SCFA BLUEFIN JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP 3
THE VIEW
    Maged Safar (12)
    Simon O`neill (27)
    Simon O`neill (29)
    Simon O`neill (54)
    Jacob (60)
    Jordan Cole (67)
 6-4 CUCKFIELD TOWN FIRST TBA >
Match moved to 3g pitch
08/12/2018
CHARITY CUP 2
THE VIEW
    Darryl Mcnie (67)
 1-3 HANGLETON FC
    Ben Stonham (23)
    Jordan Harris (38)
    Ryan Standing (65)
D BRAINWATERHALL 4 >
15/12/2018
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL   THE VIEW J. MORRISCROSHAW REC GROUND >




Kickit out