This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
08/09/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Neil Munday (16)
    Chris Hibberd (42)
 2-4 AFC BROADWATER
    Robert Tovell (10)
    Graham Leaney (66)
    Robert Tovell (75)
    Graham Leaney (85)
L WOODWARDMONKS REC >
15/09/2018
DIV 2
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Oliver Johnson (66)
 1-5 THE RAILWAY
    Kelvin Lucas (No)
    Kelvin Lucas (No)
    Kelvin Lucas (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    bradley hunt (No)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
22/09/2018
DIV 2
LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Adam Brown (31)
 1-6 THE RAILWAY
T STEVENSCROSHAW REC GROUND >
29/09/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
 5-1 HANGLETON FC
    Ben Cooke (58)
R EGANBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
06/10/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    James Boyling (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Richard Bainbridge (No)
 10-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS II
    Edward Ervin (40)
B BULLENBUCKINGHAM PARK 3 >
13/10/2018
DIV 2
GORING ST THERESAS
 0-5 THE RAILWAY
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Jamie Bashford (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
J WALTONNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
20/10/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
 5-0 WORTHING TOWN RES
K BYRNEBUCKINGHAM PARK 3 >
27/10/2018
DIV 2
THE SMUGGLERS
    Luke Tate (30)
    John Belton (40)
 2-8 THE RAILWAY
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    James Boyling (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Conor Fitzpatrick (No)
A NORMANPOND LANE >
03/11/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Chris Hibberd (No)
    Chris Hibberd (No)
 7-3 THE SMUGGLERS
D BRAINBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
10/11/2018
CHARITY CUP 1
THE RAILWAY
 0-4 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jamie Eade (41)
    Joseph Thompson (43)
    Ben Middleditch (54)
    Joseph Thompson (76)
BUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
17/11/2018
DIV 2
AFC BROADWATER
    Matthew Spence (61)
 1-2 THE RAILWAY
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
T O BRIENNORTHBROOK PARK (EAST) >
24/11/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    James Boyling (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
 8-0 GORING ST THERESAS
BUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
08/12/2018
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Shane Gilbert (No)
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
 3-0 ST MARYS
J. MORRISBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
15/12/2018
DIV 2
BRIGHTON LIGHTS II  1-11 THE RAILWAY
    Aaron Coulson (No)
    Sam Wadey (No)
    Sam Wadey (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Naly Mitchell (No)
    Richard Bainbridge (No)
    Paul Logan (No)
I MACINDEORPRESTON PARK 2 >
05/01/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY 1
THE RAILWAY
    naly mitchell (No)
    naly mitchell (No)
 2-0 GORING ST THERESAS
I MACINDEORBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
12/01/2019
DIV 2
HANGLETON FC
    Darren Lane (08)
    David Standing (20)
    David Standing (38)
    David Standing (42)
 4-2 THE RAILWAY
    James Boyling (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
J. MORRISVICTORIA REC 1 >
19/01/2019
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Bradley Hunt (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
 7-3 MAYBRIDGE
    Connor Wake (15)
    Adam Harrison (32)
    ryan cooper (66)
D BRAINBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
26/01/2019
DIV 2
WORTHING TOWN RES
 0-6 THE RAILWAY
    naly mitchell (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Tom Bashford (No)
M LIDBETTERPALATINE PARK >
new ref mark lidbetter 07554713631
09/02/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY 2
THE RAILWAY
    James Boyling (No)
    naly mitchell (No)
    naly mitchell (No)
    Tom Bashford (No)
    shane gilbert (No)
 6-2 THE SMUGGLERS
    Luke tate (30)
    John Belton (40)
A LIGUORIBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
16/02/2019
DIV 2
ST MARYS
    Shaun Lupton (30)
    Ricardo Silva Rodrigues (83)
 2-1 THE RAILWAY
    Dan neillings (No)
G RIZZODURRINGTON REC (SOUTH) >
23/02/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 1
HANGLETON FC
    Dan Banks (15)
    Dan Banks (78)
 2-3 THE RAILWAY
    naly mitchell (No)
    Tom Bashford (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
C RIZZOVICTORIA REC 1 >
cal ogero rizzo
02/03/2019
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Neil Munday (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
 2-4 CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Thomas Mutali (33)
    Ben Weaver (50)
    Ben Reed (64)
    Ben Reed (82)
D SNASHALLBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
09/03/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP 2
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Nathan Hughes (00)
    David Willis (00)
 2-3 THE RAILWAY
    Aaron Coulson (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    naly mitchell (88)
K BYRNEGORING REC >
16/03/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY S
CLARENDON ATHLETIC
    Ben Reed (54)
    Ben Reed (81)
 2-6 THE RAILWAY
    Aaron Coulson (No)
    Aaron Coulson (No)
    naly mitchell (No)
    Neil Munday (No)
    Shane Gilbert (No)
    Tom Bashford (No)
D SNASHALLALDRINGTON REC 2 >
Home Team to pay for Pitch- Referee fee and expenses shared between 2 Clubs
23/03/2019
J W WHITTINGTON JUNIOR CUP S
THE RAILWAY  0-0A THE LECTERN BUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
The Railway unable to raise a team
30/03/2019
DIV 2
THE RAILWAY
    Neil Munday (No)
 2-5 LANCING UNITED BWDFL II
    Liam Reynolds (19)
    Dean Hanley (27)
    Andy Bainbridge (51)
    Andy Bainbridge (58)
    Charlie Stakim (68)
A GEORGESONBUCKINGHAM PARK 1 >
06/04/2019
DAY OFF 2
UNDEFINED TEAM   THE RAILWAY >
13/04/2019
DIV 2
MAYBRIDGE  0-0A THE RAILWAY TBA >
17/04/2019
A.W. BRIDLE K.O. TROPHY F
THE RAILWAY  4-1 WORTHING TOWN RES
R EGANSHOREHAM COUNTY >
red egen/A georgerson.c, hawker, 4th martin king




Kickit out