This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (30)
    Nick Noonan (38)
    Nick Noonan (42)
 3-1 THE VIEW
    Joshua Reeves (13)
S HASSETTWATERHALL 2 >
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (20)
    Omar Secka (38)
    Uyi Imade (48)
    Abdou Dibba (66)
 4-6 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    charlie stakim (04)
    charlie stakim (44)
    Paul Logan (56)
    charlie stakim (56)
    Glenn Souter (69)
    Zack Harris (82)
I MACINDEORWATERHALL 4 >
NORTHBROOK
    Lewis Rubano (No)
    Todor Bankov (No)
    Hayden Briggs (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (No)
    Hayden Briggs (15)
    Connor Pomeroy (43)
    Todor Bankov (47)
    Lewis Rubano (68)
    Connor Pomeroy (84)
 5-2 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (25)
    Jamie Eadie (38)
K BYRNEFERRING THE GLEBELANDS >
THE LECTERN
    Joseph Blanchard (42)
    Joseph Blanchard (54)
    Ajani Folkes (72)
 3-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (40)
M.D KINGWATERHALL 3 >
08/09/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ben Middleditch (68)
    Ben Middleditch (83)
 2-1 DIVERSITY UNITED
A NORMANWATERHALL 2 >
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-0 ROMANS UNITED
C EGANWATERHALL 5 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Charlie Stakim (13)
 1-3 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (11)
    Charlie Breese (29)
    Joseph Blanchard (38)
CROSHAW REC GROUND >
SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (50)
    Luke Richards (75)
 2-1 OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (40)
I MACINDEORSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE VIEW
    Jonathan Weeks (05)
    Joshua Reeves (57)
    Joshua Reeves (74)
    Luke Kennedy (75)
 4-0 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
J. MORRISWATERHALL 4 >
15/09/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (75)
 1-5 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (57)
    Sebastian Woolf (61)
    Sebastian Woolf (65)
    Gary Langdon (68)
    Joe Marshall (73)
C EGANPRESTON PARK 2 >
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (08)
    Hayden Briggs (24)
    Connor Pomeroy (67)
 3-0 DIVERSITY UNITED
J SLANEYHIGHDOWN WEST >
OVINGDEAN
    Alfie Keene (20)
    Af Williams (70)
 2-0 THE LECTERN
A NORMANLONGHILL SCHOOL >
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (18)
    Kevin Budge (30)
    Robert Partridge (42)
    Kevin Budge (70)
    Robert Partridge (75)
    Robert Partridge (86)
 6-1 SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (76)
GREENLEAS 1 >
THE VIEW
    Ahmed Abubakar (14)
    Simon O`neill (70)
    Darryl Mcnie (86)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Adam Wildes (60)
S HASSETTWATERHALL 4 >
22/09/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (23)
    Daniel Buchanan (89)
 2-5 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Aiden Hughes (05)
    Aiden Hughes (08)
    James Lelliott (15)
    Ellis Brown (70)
    Ellis Brown (75)
B BULLENALDRINGTON REC 2 >
SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (20)
    Luke Richards (85)
 2-2 NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (24)
    Jordan Jones (66)
K BYRNESOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (54)
    Charlie Breese (77)
    Charlie Breese (84)
 3-3 ROMANS UNITED
    Scott Mighall (20)
    Scott Mighall (33)
    Robert Partridge (43)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 3 >
THE VIEW
    Ahmed Abubakar (66)
 1-2 OVINGDEAN
    Sony Williamson (22)
    Af Williams (82)
N FINESWATERHALL 4 >
29/09/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (17)
    Jamie Eadie (23)
    Jac Edwards (85)
 3-2 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Adam Wildes (56)
    Andy Bainbridge (77)
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 2 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (15)
    Michael Ripper (29)
    Michael Ripper (87)
 3-2 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Uyi Imade (57)
    Jason Nkanga (67)
S GIBNEYGORING REC >
NORTHBROOK
    Hayden Briggs (01)
    Connor Pomeroy (05)
    Hayden Briggs (06)
    Connor Pomeroy (06)
    Connor Pomeroy (35)
    Connor Pomeroy (45)
    Jack Robert Neave (82)
 7-3 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (25)
    Martin Davidson (50)
    Josh Westover (75)
M.D KINGFERRING THE GLEBELANDS >
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (15)
    Robert Partridge (20)
    Robert Partridge (26)
 3-2 THE VIEW
    Connor Cooper (36)
    Connor Cooper (54)
I MACINDEORGREENLEAS 1 >
SOMPTING RES
    Michael Hemsley (20)
    Kieran Gillard (30)
    Jake Harris (35)
 3-1 THE LECTERN
    Kieran Colverd (52)
S HASSETTSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
06/10/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jamie Eade (47)
    Jamie Eade (50)
 2-4 OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (22)
    Richard Watts (38)
    Joshua Finn (60)
    Af Williams (74)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 2 >
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-1 NORTHBROOK
    Own Goal (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (02)
M.D KINGPRESTON PARK 2 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Darren Hamon (28)
    Adam Wildes (38)
    Glenn Souter (76)
 3-3 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (18)
    Uyi Imade (43)
    Uyi Imade (63)
D BRAINCROSHAW REC GROUND >
THE VIEW
    Simon O`neill (73)
 1-4 SOMPTING RES
    Sean Culley (10)
    Mark Dixon (20)
    Sean Culley (60)
    Mark Dixon (80)
C EGANWATERHALL 4 >
13/10/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (50)
 1-7 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (14)
    Zack Harris (24)
    Zack Harris (50)
    Graham King (63)
    Zack Harris (70)
    Zack Harris (83)
J. MORRISPRESTON PARK 2 >
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (28)
    Connor Pomeroy (44)
    Lewis Rubano (59)
    Jordan Jones (73)
 4-3 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (17)
    Jonathan Barwick (37)
    Chris Butler (68)
I MACINDEORHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (36)
    Dale Robins (74)
 2-0 DIVERSITY UNITED
A NORMANLONGHILL SCHOOL >
ROMANS UNITED
    Matthew Macintosh (82)
 1-0 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
D BRAINGREENLEAS 1 >
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (25)
    Fred Randall (70)
 2-2 THE VIEW
C RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 3 >
20/10/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Michael Lloyd (34)
    Michael Lloyd (56)
    Howard Lloyd (69)
    James Sansom-Costantini (75)
    Michael Lloyd (86)
    James Sansom-Costantini (88)
    James Sansom-Costantini (90+5)
 7-1 SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (15)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 2 >
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (71)
 1-2 OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (37)
    Af Williams (62)
D BRAINWATERHALL 3 >
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Uyi Imade (21)
    Uyi Imade (33)
    Desire Orlu (36)
    Omar Secka (85)
 4-7 ROMANS UNITED
    Matt Rose (08)
    Robert Partridge (32)
    Robert Partridge (36)
    Robert Partridge (41)
    Robert Partridge (52)
    Robert Partridge (66)
    Ben Edwards (84)
S GIBNEYPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Charlie Stakim (29)
    Zack Harris (55)
    Glenn Souter (74)
 3-5 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
J. MORRISCROSHAW REC GROUND >
THE VIEW
    Joshua Reeves (44)
    Stephen Gaskell (90+1)
 2-4 NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (03)
    Keiran Denyer (37)
    Lewis Rubano (46)
    Bally Brown (63)
R EGANWATERHALL 4 >
27/10/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Jack Robert Neave (10)
    Jordan Jones (63)
    Connor Pomeroy (78)
    Connor Pomeroy (89)
 4-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Daniel Azimi (63)
R CALOGEROHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (48)
    Joshua Finn (87)
 2-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Nathan Hughes (40)
S HASSETTLONGHILL SCHOOL >
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (12)
    Kevin Budge (24)
    Kevin Budge (36)
 3-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
D BRAINGREENLEAS 1 >
SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (75)
    Sam Elliott (90)
 3-2 THE VIEW
    Daniel Hamilton (20)
    Maged Safar (65)
S GIBNEYSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (15)
    Charlie Breese (55)
    Ajani Folkes (64)
    Charlie Breese (88)
 4-4 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (20)
    Joseph Thompson (32)
    Joe Marshall (56)
    James Sansom-Costantini (80)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 3 >
03/11/2018
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Yves (Fabrice) Kenmogne (42)
 1-2 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (15)
    Ajani Folkes (55)
A SANCHEZ-NORMANPRESTON PARK 1 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (00)
 1-5 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Daniel Buchanan (05)
    Daniel Buchanan (43)
    Jamie Eade (44)
    Daniel Buchanan (61)
    Daniel Buchanan (70)
I MACINDEORGORING REC >
10/11/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Paul Rapps (00)
    Paul Rapps (00)
 2-3 SOMPTING RES
    Kieran Gillard (10)
    Michael Hemsley (60)
B BULLENGORING REC >
ROMANS UNITED
 0-4 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (16)
    Zack Harris (38)
    Zack Harris (57)
    Zack Harris (84)
I MACINDEORGREENLEAS 1 >
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (65)
 1-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
C RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 3 >
THE VIEW
    Simon O`neill (60)
 1-5 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (15)
    Uyi Imade (49)
    Uyi Imade (52)
    Jason Nkanga (63)
    Uyi Imade (75)
D BRAINWATERHALL 4 >
17/11/2018
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Uyi Imade (23)
 1-2 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (74)
    Alex Nunn (90+7)
R EGANPRESTON PARK 1 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
    Nathan Hughes (00)
    Aiden Hughes (00)
 5-1 THE VIEW
    Connor Cooper (11)
GORING REC >
NORTHBROOK  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED HIGHDOWN (EAST) >
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (21)
    Af Williams (77)
    Af Williams (86)
 3-1 SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (90)
D BRAINLONGHILL SCHOOL >
THE LECTERN
 0-4 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (04)
    Zack Harris (14)
    Zack Harris (39)
    Liam Reynolds (83)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 3 >
24/11/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jamie Eade (48)
 1-5 NORTHBROOK
    Jordan Jones (07)
    Connor Pomeroy (18)
    Connor Pomeroy (38)
    Connor Pomeroy (52)
    Jack Robert Neave (66)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (00)
 1-4 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (55)
    Tobias Elborough (60)
    Tobias Elborough (66)
    Charlie Breese (78)
B BULLENGORING REC >
ROMANS UNITED  0-0A OVINGDEAN GREENLEAS 1 >
Romans Unable to raise a Team-
SOMPTING RES
    Michael Hemsley (15)
    guy strudwick (25)
    Daniel Measom (55)
    Daniel Measom (65)
 4-2 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Andy Bainbridge (32)
    Zack Harris (42)
J. MORRISSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE VIEW
    Kevin Thaxter (27)
 1-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (70)
I MACINDEORWATERHALL 4 >
01/12/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (33)
    Tobias Elborough (50)
    Fred Randall (79)
    Tobias Elborough (83)
 4-3 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Ibrahim Jallow (05)
    Ibrahim Jallow (44)
    Ibrahim Jallow (67)
D BRAINALDRINGTON REC 3 >
08/12/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
 0-2 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Alvaro Cantero (30)
    Mohamed Bah (65)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
DIVERSITY UNITED
 0-0 NORTHBROOK
R EGANPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (35)
    Michael Ripper (80)
 2-8 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Graham King (11)
    Zack Harris (14)
    Charlie Stakim (15)
    Zack Harris (25)
    Zack Harris (30)
    Daniel Azimi (35)
    Zack Harris (60)
    Zack Harris (70)
M.D KINGGORING REC >
THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (35)
    Conor Davis (88)
 2-0 OVINGDEAN
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 3 >
15/12/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Alex Nunn (70)
 1-5 THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (35)
    Martin Johnson (41)
    Charlie Breese (49)
    Martin Johnson (60)
    Joseph Blanchard (87)
D BRAINALDRINGTON REC 4 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (11)
    Zack Harris (22)
    Dean Hanley (25)
    Zack Harris (42)
 4-2 THE VIEW
    Ronald Oyomo (60)
    Darryl Mcnie (71)
J. MORRISCROSHAW REC GROUND >
result correction
SOMPTING RES
    Steven Allfrey (05)
    john langridge (30)
    Daniel Measom (50)
    reece gregson (85)
 4-3 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Omar Secka (24)
    Ibrahim Jallow (53)
    Tobi Akintunde (60)
S HASSETTSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
05/01/2019
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (18)
    Uyi Imade (57)
    Raymond Pietersen (70)
 3-0 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
D SNASHALLPRESTON PARK 1 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Charlie Stakim (76)
    Charlie Stakim (80)
    Zack Harris (83)
    Zack Harris (90)
 4-1 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ignacio Torrano (59)
R CALOGEROBUCKINGHAM PARK 3 >
12/01/2019
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ignacio Torrano (57)
    Ignacio Torrano (65)
 2-1 ROMANS UNITED
    Ben Edwards (37)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 2 >
Kick Off 14.00
SOMPTING RES
    Spencer Vine (No)
    Richard Maymon (No)
    Shane Leggett (40)
    Daniel Measom (55)
    Kai Porter (60)
    Richard Maymon (65)
    Shane Leggett (75)
    Mark Dixon (85)
 8-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
D BRAINSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
New Referee Appointment DENNIS BRAIN referee has been informed by League
19/01/2019
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (28)
    Matthew Jones (43)
    Alex Nunn (80)
 3-2 THE VIEW
    Svetozar Popov (23)
    Simon O`Neill (84)
ALDRINGTON REC 2 >
no ref not well,
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
 0-2 NORTHBROOK
    Jacob Atterbury (05)
    Connor Pomeroy (72)
C EGANGORING REC >
26/01/2019
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Ibrahim Jallow (61)
 1-1 OVINGDEAN
    Daley Clarke (58)
S HASSETTPRESTON PARK 1 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED R GIZZOGORING REC >
Romans Unable to raise a team/ref 3 at momeant
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Dan Johnson (84)
 1-2 NORTHBROOK
    Lewis Rubano (61)
    Nathan Madgwick (72)
C EGANCROSHAW REC GROUND >
new ref cloe egan
SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (30)
    Mark Dixon (40)
    andrew long (85)
 3-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
R EGANSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE VIEW
 0-1 THE LECTERN
    Fred Randall (49)
I MACINDEORWATERHALL 4 >
16/02/2019
DIV 1
ROMANS UNITED  0-5 THE LECTERN
    Tobias Elborough (18)
    Ajani Folkes (25)
    Ajani Folkes (33)
    Tobias Elborough (44)
    Ajani Folkes (47)
J. MORRISGREENLEAS 1 >
23/02/2019
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Jacob Devir (24)
    Charlie Stakim (63)
 2-2 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Matt Williams (55)
    Adam McNie (80)
BUCKINGHAM PARK 3 >
OVINGDEAN  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED LONGHILL SCHOOL >
Romans Unable to Raise a Team
02/03/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Marius Trautmann (30)
 1-5 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (21)
    Tobias Elborough (40)
    Mina Maharib (43)
    Tobias Elborough (49)
    Charlie Breese (56)
M MCCUSKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Uyi Imade (34)
    Ibrahim Jallow (74)
 2-1 THE VIEW
    Darryl Mcnie (29)
D BRAINPRESTON PARK 1 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Graham King (22)
 1-4 SOMPTING RES
    Jake Norris (20)
    Guy Strudwick (30)
    Daniel Measom (60)
    Luke Richards (80)
J. MORRISCROSHAW REC GROUND >
new ref jason morris/phone him
ROMANS UNITED  0-0A NORTHBROOK VICTORIA REC 1 >
Romans Uable to raise a team this weekend
09/03/2019
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED CROSHAW REC GROUND >
Romans Unable to raise at Team
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (22)
    Af Williams (26)
 2-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mike Byrne (40)
C RIZZOLONGHILL SCHOOL >
10/03/2019
DIV 1
ROMANS UNITED  0-0A GORING BY SEA CRICKET F GREENLEAS 1 >
Brighton Council Closed Grounds
11/03/2019
DIV 1
THE VIEW  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED TBA >
referee Callum Tulley
12/03/2019
DIV 1
SOMPTING RES  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED TBA >
16/03/2019
DIV 1
ROMANS UNITED  0-0A DIVERSITY UNITED D BRAINTBA >
Romans Withrawn from League
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (09)
    Charlie Breese (22)
 2-1 NORTHBROOK
    Todor Bankov (49)
A GEORGESONALDRINGTON REC 3 >
THE VIEW
 0-1 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Sebastian Woolf (10)
J. MORRISWATERHALL 4 >
23/03/2019
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (10)
    Connor Pomeroy (48)
    Jacob Atterbury (58)
 3-1 SOMPTING RES
C RIZZOHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
30/03/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Matt Williams (70)
    Matt Williams (80)
    Nick Noonan (89)
 3-2 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    James Lelliott (00)
    Nathan Hughes (00)
M MCCUSKERPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
no show ref
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Ibrahim Jallow (39)
 1-3 SOMPTING RES
    Kai Porter (25)
    Shane Leggett (45)
    Daniel Measom (65)
J. MORRISPRESTON PARK 1 >
NORTHBROOK
    Jacob Atterbury (27)
 1-0 THE VIEW
I MACINDEORHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (74)
    Dale Robins (89)
 2-1 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Sebastian Woolf (48)
D SNASHALLLONGHILL SCHOOL >
10/04/2019
DIV 1
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (19)
    Af Williams (57)
    Joshua Finn (62)
    Joshua Finn (80)
 4-2 LANCING UNITED BWDFL S HASSETTLONGHILL SCHOOL >
13/04/2019
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
 3-5 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Philip Ugona (50)
    Martin Davidson (59)
    Matt Williams (65)
    Alvaro Cantero (80)
    Loucas Tsangari (88)
J. MORRISNORTHBROOK PARK (WEST) >
NORTHBROOK
    Todor Bankov (53)
    Connor Pomeroy (88)
 2-2 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (10)
    Ajani Folkes (72)
S GIBNEYHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (25)
    Dennis Williams (35)
    Daniel Measom (50)
    Shane Leggett (60)
 4-0 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
A GEORGESONSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
no show ref.
17/04/2019
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (59)
    Desire Orlu (62)
 2-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mike Byrne (25)
S HASSETTVICTORIA REC 1 >
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (25)
    Michael Russell (70)
 2-0 THE VIEW
D BRAINVICTORIA REC 2 >
20/04/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mustafa Ahmadi (90)
 1-1 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Yves (Fabrice) Kenmogne (28)
K BYRNEWATERHALL 7 >
water hall . keven byren
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F  1-6 OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (24)
    Af Williams (37)
    Russell Shippam (60)
    Af Williams (65)
    William Goodwin (76)
    Joshua Finn (82)
M LIDBETTERHIGHDOWN WEST >
new ref mark lidbetter Ground moved to Highdown West
THE LECTERN
    Robert Allan (07)
    Charlie Breese (49)
 2-1 SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (90)
A LIGUORIVICTORIA REC 2 >
new ref al ligoure
24/04/2019
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Nathan Madgwick (06)
    Nathan Madgwick (13)
 2-2 Result not yet confirmed by the league OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (10)
    Af Williams (86)
M LIDBETTERHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
27/04/2019
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS   SOMPTING RES M.D KINGVICTORIA REC 2 >
Game moved to 3G Pitch Stanley Deaso 14.0hrs
OVINGDEAN   NORTHBROOK D BRAINVICTORIA REC 3 >
01/05/2019
DIV 1
LANCING UNITED BWDFL   OVINGDEAN M LIDBETTERCROSHAW REC GROUND >
no ref//? mark lidbetter




Clubs looking for League