This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
01/09/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (30)
    Nick Noonan (38)
    Nick Noonan (42)
 3-1 THE VIEW
    Joshua Reeves (13)
S HASSETTWATERHALL 2 >
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (20)
    Omar Secka (38)
    Uyi Imade (48)
    Abdou Dibba (66)
 4-6 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    charlie stakim (04)
    charlie stakim (44)
    Paul Logan (56)
    charlie stakim (56)
    Glenn Souter (69)
    Zack Harris (82)
I MACINDEORWATERHALL 4 >
NORTHBROOK
    Lewis Rubano (No)
    Todor Bankov (No)
    Hayden Briggs (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (No)
    Hayden Briggs (15)
    Connor Pomeroy (43)
    Todor Bankov (47)
    Lewis Rubano (68)
    Connor Pomeroy (84)
 5-2 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (25)
    Jamie Eadie (38)
K BYRNEFERRING THE GLEBELANDS >
THE LECTERN
    Joseph Blanchard (42)
    Joseph Blanchard (54)
    Ajani Folkes (72)
 3-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (40)
M.D KINGWATERHALL 3 >
08/09/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Ben Middleditch (68)
    Ben Middleditch (83)
 2-1 DIVERSITY UNITED
A NORMANWATERHALL 2 >
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-0 ROMANS UNITED
C EGANWATERHALL 5 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Charlie Stakim (13)
 1-3 THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (11)
    Charlie Breese (29)
    Joseph Blanchard (38)
CROSHAW REC GROUND >
SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (50)
    Luke Richards (75)
 2-1 OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (40)
I MACINDEORSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE VIEW
    Jonathan Weeks (05)
    Joshua Reeves (57)
    Joshua Reeves (74)
    Luke Kennedy (75)
 4-0 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
J. MORRISWATERHALL 4 >
15/09/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (75)
 1-5 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (57)
    Sebastian Woolf (61)
    Sebastian Woolf (65)
    Gary Langdon (68)
    Joe Marshall (73)
C EGANPRESTON PARK 2 >
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (08)
    Hayden Briggs (24)
    Connor Pomeroy (67)
 3-0 DIVERSITY UNITED
J SLANEYHIGHDOWN WEST >
OVINGDEAN
    Alfie Keene (20)
    Af Williams (70)
 2-0 THE LECTERN
A NORMANLONGHILL SCHOOL >
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (18)
    Kevin Budge (30)
    Robert Partridge (42)
    Kevin Budge (70)
    Robert Partridge (75)
    Robert Partridge (86)
 6-1 SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (76)
GREENLEAS 1 >
THE VIEW
    Ahmed Abubakar (14)
    Simon O`neill (70)
    Darryl Mcnie (86)
 3-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Adam Wildes (60)
S HASSETTWATERHALL 4 >
22/09/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (23)
    Daniel Buchanan (89)
 2-5 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Aiden Hughes (05)
    Aiden Hughes (08)
    James Lelliott (15)
    Ellis Brown (70)
    Ellis Brown (75)
B BULLENALDRINGTON REC 2 >
SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (20)
    Luke Richards (85)
 2-2 NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (24)
    Jordan Jones (66)
K BYRNESOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (54)
    Charlie Breese (77)
    Charlie Breese (84)
 3-3 ROMANS UNITED
    Scott Mighall (20)
    Scott Mighall (33)
    Robert Partridge (43)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 3 >
THE VIEW
    Ahmed Abubakar (66)
 1-2 OVINGDEAN
    Sony Williamson (22)
    Af Williams (82)
N FINESWATERHALL 4 >
29/09/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (17)
    Jamie Eadie (23)
    Jac Edwards (85)
 3-2 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Adam Wildes (56)
    Andy Bainbridge (77)
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 2 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (15)
    Michael Ripper (29)
    Michael Ripper (87)
 3-2 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Uyi Imade (57)
    Jason Nkanga (67)
S GIBNEYGORING REC >
NORTHBROOK
    Hayden Briggs (01)
    Connor Pomeroy (05)
    Hayden Briggs (06)
    Connor Pomeroy (06)
    Connor Pomeroy (35)
    Connor Pomeroy (45)
    Jack Robert Neave (82)
 7-3 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (25)
    Martin Davidson (50)
    Josh Westover (75)
M.D KINGFERRING THE GLEBELANDS >
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (15)
    Robert Partridge (20)
    Robert Partridge (26)
 3-2 THE VIEW
    Connor Cooper (36)
    Connor Cooper (54)
I MACINDEORGREENLEAS 1 >
SOMPTING RES
    Michael Hemsley (20)
    Kieran Gillard (30)
    Jake Harris (35)
 3-1 THE LECTERN
    Kieran Colverd (52)
S HASSETTSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
06/10/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jamie Eade (47)
    Jamie Eade (50)
 2-4 OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (22)
    Richard Watts (38)
    Joshua Finn (60)
    Af Williams (74)
I MACINDEORALDRINGTON REC 2 >
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
 0-1 NORTHBROOK
    Own Goal (No)
    Connor Pomeroy (02)
M.D KINGPRESTON PARK 2 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Darren Hamon (28)
    Adam Wildes (38)
    Glenn Souter (76)
 3-3 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (18)
    Uyi Imade (43)
    Uyi Imade (63)
D BRAINCROSHAW REC GROUND >
THE VIEW
    Simon O`neill (73)
 1-4 SOMPTING RES
    Sean Culley (10)
    Mark Dixon (20)
    Sean Culley (60)
    Mark Dixon (80)
C EGANWATERHALL 4 >
13/10/2018
DIV 1
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Mohamed Bah (50)
 1-7 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (14)
    Zack Harris (24)
    Zack Harris (50)
    Graham King (63)
    Zack Harris (70)
    Zack Harris (83)
J. MORRISPRESTON PARK 2 >
NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (28)
    Connor Pomeroy (44)
    Lewis Rubano (59)
    Jordan Jones (73)
 4-3 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (17)
    Jonathan Barwick (37)
    Chris Butler (68)
I MACINDEORHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
OVINGDEAN
    Joshua Finn (36)
    Dale Robins (74)
 2-0 DIVERSITY UNITED
A NORMANLONGHILL SCHOOL >
ROMANS UNITED
    Matthew Macintosh (82)
 1-0 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
D BRAINGREENLEAS 1 >
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (25)
    Fred Randall (70)
 2-2 THE VIEW
C RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 3 >
20/10/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Michael Lloyd (34)
    Michael Lloyd (56)
    Howard Lloyd (69)
    James Sansom-Costantini (75)
    Michael Lloyd (86)
    James Sansom-Costantini (88)
    James Sansom-Costantini (90+5)
 7-1 SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (15)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 2 >
BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (71)
 1-2 OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (37)
    Af Williams (62)
D BRAINWATERHALL 3 >
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Uyi Imade (21)
    Uyi Imade (33)
    Desire Orlu (36)
    Omar Secka (85)
 4-7 ROMANS UNITED
    Matt Rose (08)
    Robert Partridge (32)
    Robert Partridge (36)
    Robert Partridge (41)
    Robert Partridge (52)
    Robert Partridge (66)
    Ben Edwards (84)
S GIBNEYPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Charlie Stakim (29)
    Zack Harris (55)
    Glenn Souter (74)
 3-5 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    Michael Ripper (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
J. MORRISCROSHAW REC GROUND >
THE VIEW
    Joshua Reeves (44)
    Stephen Gaskell (90+1)
 2-4 NORTHBROOK
    Connor Pomeroy (03)
    Keiran Denyer (37)
    Lewis Rubano (46)
    Bally Brown (63)
R EGANWATERHALL 4 >
27/10/2018
DIV 1
NORTHBROOK
    Jack Robert Neave (10)
    Jordan Jones (63)
    Connor Pomeroy (78)
    Connor Pomeroy (89)
 4-1 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Daniel Azimi (63)
R CALOGEROHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
OVINGDEAN
    Dale Robins (48)
    Joshua Finn (87)
 2-1 GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Nathan Hughes (40)
S HASSETTLONGHILL SCHOOL >
ROMANS UNITED
    Robert Partridge (12)
    Kevin Budge (24)
    Kevin Budge (36)
 3-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
D BRAINGREENLEAS 1 >
SOMPTING RES
    Daniel Measom (75)
    Sam Elliott (90)
 3-2 THE VIEW
    Daniel Hamilton (20)
    Maged Safar (65)
S GIBNEYSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE LECTERN
    Ajani Folkes (15)
    Charlie Breese (55)
    Ajani Folkes (64)
    Charlie Breese (88)
 4-4 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jac Edwards (20)
    Joseph Thompson (32)
    Joe Marshall (56)
    James Sansom-Costantini (80)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 3 >
03/11/2018
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Yves (Fabrice) Kenmogne (42)
 1-2 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (15)
    Ajani Folkes (55)
A SANCHEZ-NORMANPRESTON PARK 1 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Michael Ripper (00)
 1-5 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Daniel Buchanan (05)
    Daniel Buchanan (43)
    Jamie Eade (44)
    Daniel Buchanan (61)
    Daniel Buchanan (70)
I MACINDEORGORING REC >
10/11/2018
DIV 1
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Paul Rapps (00)
    Paul Rapps (00)
 2-3 SOMPTING RES
    Kieran Gillard (10)
    Michael Hemsley (60)
B BULLENGORING REC >
ROMANS UNITED
 0-4 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (16)
    Zack Harris (38)
    Zack Harris (57)
    Zack Harris (84)
I MACINDEORGREENLEAS 1 >
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (65)
 1-0 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
C RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 3 >
THE VIEW
    Simon O`neill (60)
 1-5 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Precious Aigbogun (15)
    Uyi Imade (49)
    Uyi Imade (52)
    Jason Nkanga (63)
    Uyi Imade (75)
D BRAINWATERHALL 4 >
17/11/2018
DIV 1
DIVERSITY UNITED
    Uyi Imade (23)
 1-2 BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Joe Marshall (74)
    Alex Nunn (90+7)
R EGANPRESTON PARK 1 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
    James Lelliott (00)
    Nathan Hughes (00)
    Aiden Hughes (00)
 5-1 THE VIEW
    Connor Cooper (11)
GORING REC >
NORTHBROOK  0H-0 ROMANS UNITED I MACINDEORHIGHDOWN (EAST) >
OVINGDEAN
    Af Williams (21)
    Af Williams (77)
    Af Williams (86)
 3-1 SOMPTING RES
    Luke Richards (90)
D BRAINLONGHILL SCHOOL >
THE LECTERN
 0-4 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Zack Harris (04)
    Zack Harris (14)
    Zack Harris (39)
    Liam Reynolds (83)
M.D KINGALDRINGTON REC 3 >
24/11/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
    Jamie Eade (48)
 1-5 NORTHBROOK
    Jordan Jones (07)
    Connor Pomeroy (18)
    Connor Pomeroy (38)
    Connor Pomeroy (52)
    Jack Robert Neave (66)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Ellis Brown (00)
 1-4 THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (55)
    Tobias Elborough (60)
    Tobias Elborough (66)
    Charlie Breese (78)
B BULLENGORING REC >
ROMANS UNITED  0-0A OVINGDEAN GREENLEAS 1 >
Romans Unable to raise a Team-
SOMPTING RES
    Michael Hemsley (15)
    guy strudwick (25)
    Daniel Measom (55)
    Daniel Measom (65)
 4-2 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Andy Bainbridge (32)
    Zack Harris (42)
J. MORRISSOMPTING REC (WEST) >
THE VIEW
    Kevin Thaxter (27)
 1-1 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Rob Simkins (70)
I MACINDEORWATERHALL 4 >
01/12/2018
DIV 1
THE LECTERN
    Charlie Breese (33)
    Tobias Elborough (50)
    Fred Randall (79)
    Tobias Elborough (83)
 4-3 DIVERSITY UNITED
    Ibrahim Jallow (05)
    Ibrahim Jallow (44)
    Ibrahim Jallow (67)
D BRAINALDRINGTON REC 3 >
08/12/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS
 0-2 BRIGHTON LIGHTS
    Alvaro Cantero (30)
    Mohamed Bah (65)
G RIZZOALDRINGTON REC 2 >
DIVERSITY UNITED
 0-0 NORTHBROOK
R EGANPATCHAM PLACE 2 >
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F
    Jonathan Barwick (35)
    Michael Ripper (80)
 2-8 LANCING UNITED BWDFL
    Graham King (11)
    Zack Harris (14)
    Charlie Stakim (15)
    Zack Harris (25)
    Zack Harris (30)
    Daniel Azimi (35)
    Zack Harris (60)
    Zack Harris (70)
M.D KINGGORING REC >
THE LECTERN
    Martin Johnson (35)
    Conor Davis (88)
 2-0 OVINGDEAN
R CALOGEROALDRINGTON REC 3 >
15/12/2018
DIV 1
BOYS BRIGADE OLD BOYS   THE LECTERN D BRAINALDRINGTON REC 4 >
KO time for this match 13:30 to allow for Changing room space
GORING BY SEA CRICKET F   NORTHBROOK D SNASHALLGORING REC >
LANCING UNITED BWDFL   THE VIEW J. MORRISCROSHAW REC GROUND >
SOMPTING RES   DIVERSITY UNITED S HASSETTSOMPTING REC (WEST) >




Kickit out