This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Season 1954 - 1955


Senior Division

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Eastbourne United II

26

20

2

4

93

31

42

2

Bexhill Town Athletic II

26

15

4

7

71

57

34

3

Uckfield

26

15

3

8

70

51

33

4

Horsham II

26

15

2

9

63

43

32

5

West Hove

26

14

3

9

68

54

31

6

Old Varndeanians

26

14

1

11

68

54

29

7

Brighton North End

26

11

5

10

61

52

27

8

Portslade

26

10

5

11

60

57

25

9

Haywards Heath II

26

10

3

13

48

73

23

10

Whitehawk II

26

10

3

13

63

63

23

11

East Grinstead II

26

8

2

16

44

81

18

12

Shoreham II

26

5

6

15

46

75

16

13

Steyning

26

7

2

17

53

96

16

14

Peacehaven

26

5

5

16

57

78

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Division 1

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Shoreham United

26

19

3

4

95

56

41

2

Worthing Old Grammarians

26

15

5

6

83

49

35

3

NALGO

26

15

5

6

107

70

35

4

Ringmer

26

13

4

9

84

63

30

5

Crowborough Athletic

26

13

3

10

92

86

29

6

Lewes II

26

12

4

10

86

61

28

7

Southwick II

26

12

2

12

57

57

26

8

Lancing II

26

10

6

10

67

75

26

9

Hove White Rovers II

26

11

3

12

64

69

25

10

Crawley II

26

11

1

14

76

67

23

11

Vale Rovers

26

9

4

13

73

66

22

12

Newhaven II

26

7

3

16

51

85

17

13

Goldstone II

26

6

2

18

45

114

14

14

Bentswood United

26

5

3

18

39

100

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Division 2

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Hove County Old Boys Association

22

17

2

3

120

45

36

2

East Side Rovers

22

17

2

3

85

43

36

3

Regal Athletic

22

14

4

4

87

32

32

4

Preston Rovers

22

15

0

7

95

50

30

5

Brighton Old Grammarians II

22

14

2

6

91

51

30

6

Brighton YMCA

22

9

3

10

64

61

21

7

Kemp Town

22

8

2

12

62

88

18

8

Allen West

22

7

2

13

53

75

16

9

Moulscombe II

22

7

2

13

60

98

16

10

Spartan Athletic

22

6

3

13

50

77

15

11

Hove YMCA

22

4

1

17

45

106

9

12

Broadwater

22

2

1

19

30

116

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Division 3

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Falmer

22

18

2

2

133

36

38

2

Whitehawk III

22

17

4

1

96

47

38

3

Old Varndeanians II*

22

13

4

5

84

44

28

4

Pavilion Athletic

22

12

2

8

74

63

26

5

West Hove II

22

10

3

9

50

58

23

6

Seaford II

22

9

2

11

70

68

20

7

Cuckfield II

22

7

5

10

47

68

19

8

Uckfield II

22

7

3

12

49

58

17

9

Portslade II

22

6

5

11

49

70

17

10

Hove White Rovers III

22

6

4

12

46

67

16

11

Vale Rovers II

22

5

2

15

42

63

12

12

Patcham

22

3

2

17

26

119

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division 1

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Brighton & Hove Banks

22

18

1

3

105

35

37

2

NALGO II

22

11

6

5

61

49

28

3

Boys’ Brigade Old Boys Assoc.

22

10

7

5

69

47

27

4

Brighton North End II

22

11

5

6

68

49

27

5

Rottingdean

22

11

4

7

102

59

26

6

Hanover Athletic

22

11

4

7

73

46

26

7

Civil Service

22

11

3

8

46

52

25

8

Shoreham United II

22

9

2

11

72

72

20

9

East Side Rovers II

22

5

4

13

64

108

14

10

Underwood Sports

22

5

4

13

49

102

14

11

Regal Athletic II

22

5

1

16

52

90

11

12

Seaford Boys’ Club Old Boys

22

3

3

16

63

115

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division 2

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Brighton Phoenix

22

19

0

3

100

47

38

2

Lewes III

22

14

2

6

115

61

30

3

Motive Power (Brighton)

22

14

2

6

91

70

30

4

Dentsply

22

13

3

6

89

68

29

5

Queens Park

22

10

5

7

78

59

25

6

Falmer II

22

9

1

12

59

92

19

7

Preston Rovers II

22

8

2

12

61

65

18

8

Ringmer II

22

8

2

12

52

60

18

9

West Hove III

22

9

0

13

53

87

18

10

Pavilion Athletic II

22

8

1

13

58

88

17

11

Goldstone III

22

7

2

13

74

88

16

12

Bentswood United II

22

1

4

17

44

89

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division 3

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Woodingdean

18

15

2

1

87

31

32

2

Peacehaven II

18

15

0

3

87

31

30

3

Hove County Old Boys Assoc. II*

18

12

1

5

87

59

23

4

BISON

18

7

3

8

52

54

17

5

Brighton Old Grammarians III

18

8

1

9

54

62

17

6

Old Varndeanians III

18

7

2

9

55

57

16

7

Spartan Athletic II

18

8

0

10

56

82

16

8

Hanover Athletic II

18

5

1

12

43

64

11

9

Steyning II

18

5

1

12

48

80

11

10

Princes House Athletic

18

2

1

15

27

76

5

* Clubs with Points Adjustment





Kickit out