This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Season 1960 - 1961


Division 1

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Whitehawk II

26

20

5

1

86

38

45

2

Ringmer

26

17

2

7

83

49

36

3

Eastbourne United II

26

15

5

6

91

47

35

4

Steyning

26

12

6

8

60

65

30

5

Lancing II

26

13

3

10

91

80

29

6

Shoreham II

26

11

3

12

72

71

25

7

Old Varndeanians II

26

10

4

12

73

74

24

8

Lewes II

26

10

3

13

64

69

23

9

Haywards Heath II

26

11

1

14

60

77

23

10

West Hove

26

8

6

12

62

67

22

11

Newhaven II

26

9

4

13

64

73

22

12

Crawley Town II

26

9

1

16

61

71

19

13

Peacehaven

26

6

6

14

77

107

18

14

Bexhill Town Athletic II

26

6

1

19

43

99

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Old Aircorians

26

20

3

3

90

28

43

2

Whitehawk III

26

15

4

7

70

51

34

3

Vale Rovers

26

14

3

9

68

45

31

4

Shoreham United

26

12

6

8

77

54

30

5

Three Bridges United III

26

13

4

9

71

61

30

6

Southwick II

26

11

6

9

84

51

28

7

East Grinstead II

26

11

5

10

72

67

27

8

Falmer

26

10

6

10

86

73

26

9

St. Bartholomew’s

26

10

5

11

68

63

25

10

Regal Athletic

26

10

4

12

73

78

24

11

Hove County Old Boys Association

26

10

2

14

53

61

22

12

West Hove II

26

7

5

14

59

85

19

13

Goldstone II

26

5

5

16

45

113

15

14

Pavilion Athletic

26

4

2

20

45

131

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

East Side Rovers

24

19

2

3

80

38

40

2

St. Wilfrid’s Old Boys

24

15

6

3

76

43

36

3

Alliance

24

15

4

5

78

44

34

4

Brighton North End II

24

16

1

7

84

66

33

5

Vale Rovers II

24

14

2

8

60

52

30

6

Crowborough Athletic

24

13

2

9

77

60

28

7

Portslade II

24

12

2

10

62

61

26

8

Rottingdean

24

11

2

11

81

68

24

9

Woodingdean

24

9

3

12

79

75

21

10

Old Varndeanians III

24

7

3

14

47

65

17

11

Moulsecoomb Rovers II

24

5

1

18

49

89

11

12

Brighton Old Grammarians II

24

4

2

18

49

94

10

13

Regal Athletic II

24

1

0

23

13

80

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Allen West

22

17

2

3

111

42

36

2

Lewes St. Mary’s

22

16

2

4

105

44

34

3

Lewes III

22

14

5

3

97

48

33

4

Hollingbury

22

15

2

5

94

42

32

5

Marine Athletic

22

12

2

8

95

74

26

6

Dentsply

22

12

1

9

73

45

25

7

Bishopstone

22

10

4

8

65

66

24

8

Kingstonians

22

8

4

10

57

68

20

9

Hanover Athletic

22

8

0

14

62

76

16

10

Uckfield II

22

5

1

16

43

96

11

11

Worthing Old Grammarians

22

2

1

19

37

107

5

12

Spartan Athletic

22

1

0

21

27

158

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Shoreham United II

22

17

2

3

119

39

36

2

East Side Rovers II

22

18

0

4

107

42

36

3

Brighton Insurance

22

13

3

6

71

48

29

4

Old Aircorians II

22

12

4

6

88

56

28

5

West Hove III

22

9

6

7

64

66

24

6

Southwick III

22

11

2

9

63

71

24

7

Vale Rovers III

22

10

2

10

58

80

22

8

Peacehaven II

22

9

2

11

74

73

20

9

Steyning II

22

5

4

13

56

79

14

10

Pavilion Athletic II

22

3

5

14

47

92

11

11

Brighton Old Grammarians III

22

5

1

16

59

112

11

12

Queens Park Athletic

22

3

3

16

54

102

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 6

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Boys Brigade Old Boys

22

20

1

1

140

28

41

2

Lewes YMCA

22

18

1

3

142

46

37

3

Fairlight

22

15

2

5

113

59

32

4

St. Bartholomew’s II

22

13

2

7

89

48

28

5

Ringmer II

22

12

1

9

70

55

25

6

Lewes St. Mary’s II

22

9

3

10

74

66

21

7

Old Varndeanians IV

22

8

2

12

60

82

18

8

Brighton Old Xaverians

22

8

0

14

54

104

16

9

Goldstone III

22

6

3

13

60

105

15

10

Bishopstone II

22

5

3

14

43

103

13

11

Falmer II

22

5

1

16

47

124

11

12

Brighton Phoenix

22

3

1

18

46

118

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 7

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Brighton Boys Club Old Boys

22

21

1

0

170

23

43

2

Hove Tudor

22

17

1

4

101

35

35

3

Crowborough Athletic II

22

13

1

8

75

46

27

4

Woodingdean II

22

13

1

8

80

82

27

5

St. Wilfrid’s Old Boys II

22

12

1

9

79

82

25

6

Hanover Athletic II

22

9

3

10

62

66

21

7

Hove County Old Boys Assoc. II

22

10

0

12

52

64

20

8

Marine Athletic II

22

7

4

11

69

68

18

9

Shoreham United III

22

7

3

12

74

98

17

10

Rottingdean II

22

7

1

14

60

92

15

11

Seaford Boys’ Club Old Boys

22

6

0

16

60

100

12

12

Pavilion Athletic III

22

1

2

19

22

148

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Mile Oak

18

16

0

2

106

17

32

2

Queens Park Rovers

18

14

1

3

115

32

29

3

Hollingbury II

18

9

3

6

71

52

21

4

Underwood Sports

18

9

1

8

63

44

19

5

Dentsply II

18

8

2

8

70

80

18

6

Kingstonians II

18

7

3

8

42

57

17

7

Preston United

18

8

1

9

61

73

17

8

Boys Brigade Old Boys II

18

4

6

8

56

65

14

9

Hove Tudor II

18

2

3

13

37

97

7

10

Brighton Insurance II

18

2

2

14

33

137

6





Clubs looking for League