This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Clubs looking for League

Season 1963 - 1964


Division 1

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Whitehawk II

28

23

3

2

110

26

49

2

Steyning

28

20

2

6

98

38

42

3

Lewes II

28

15

7

6

97

54

37

4

St. Bartholomew’s

28

13

8

7

67

44

34

5

Goldstone

28

13

5

10

93

66

31

6

Shoreham United

28

13

5

10

63

55

31

7

Lancing II*

28

13

5

10

89

73

30

8

Shoreham II*

28

14

3

11

68

66

30

9

Falmer

28

10

6

12

78

73

26

10

West Hove

28

10

3

15

74

98

23

11

Haywards Heath II

28

10

3

15

52

83

23

12

Newhaven II

28

9

3

16

60

80

21

13

Old Aircorians

28

6

6

16

48

83

18

14

St. Wilfrid’s Old Boys

28

4

9

15

58

98

17

15

Portslade

28

2

2

24

36

154

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Peacehaven

26

20

1

5

102

38

41

2

Whitehawk III

26

17

3

6

100

51

37

3

Southwick II

26

15

5

6

80

55

35

4

Shoreham Athletic

26

15

4

7

89

60

34

5

Seaford II

26

14

5

7

85

69

33

6

East Side Rovers

26

15

1

10

51

45

31

7

Hove County Old Boys Association

26

13

4

9

71

55

30

8

Vale Rovers

26

12

3

11

101

92

27

9

East Grinstead II

26

11

3

12

66

55

25

10

Lewes St. Mary’s

26

9

5

12

64

95

23

11

Three Bridges United II

26

5

5

16

58

77

15

12

Old Varndeanians II

26

6

2

18

45

91

14

13

Brighton North End II

26

3

4

19

48

103

10

14

West Hove II

26

3

3

20

30

104

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Bexhill Town Athletic II

26

22

2

2

133

48

46

2

Crowborough Athletic

26

19

3

4

136

38

41

3

Hassocks

26

17

5

4

112

45

39

4

Marine Athletic

26

16

2

8

88

62

34

5

Bishopstone

26

15

2

9

90

67

32

6

Pavilion Athletic

26

13

2

11

72

74

28

7

Rottingdean

26

12

1

13

67

72

25

8

Horsham YMCA II

26

11

2

13

87

76

24

9

Woodingdean

26

10

4

12

70

89

24

10

Alliance

26

7

5

14

58

81

19

11

Old Varndeanians III

26

6

4

16

50

113

16

12

Goldstone II

26

7

1

18

62

108

15

13

Moulsecoomb Rovers II

26

6

2

18

58

108

14

14

Vale Rovers II

26

3

1

22

42

144

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Lewes YMCA

22

18

3

1

132

39

39

2

Dentsply

22

16

4

2

114

35

36

3

Boys Brigade Old Boys

22

13

4

5

65

51

30

4

Hollingbury

22

12

4

6

98

54

28

5

Lewes III

22

11

3

8

65

49

25

6

Brighton Insurance

22

9

4

9

69

72

22

7

Hanover Athletic

22

7

5

10

75

78

19

8

Shoreham United II

22

7

2

13

62

94

16

9

Portslade II*

22

6

3

13

45

76

14

10

Allen West

22

6

2

14

56

108

14

11

East Side Rovers II

22

4

4

14

40

100

12

12

Brighton Old Grammarians II

22

1

6

15

44

109

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Ringmer II

18

15

1

2

103

28

31

2

Kingstonians

18

15

1

2

100

33

31

3

Peacehaven II

18

14

1

3

78

26

29

4

Southwick III

18

10

1

7

54

48

21

5

Steyning II

18

7

4

7

46

50

18

6

Pavilion Athletic II

18

7

2

9

54

57

16

7

West Hove III

18

6

2

10

35

57

14

8

Old Azurians

18

5

0

13

37

82

10

9

Uckfield II

18

3

3

12

42

86

9

10

Spartan Athletic

18

0

1

17

19

101

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 6

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Brighton Boys Club Old Boys II

20

18

1

1

119

27

37

2

Mile Oak

20

16

3

1

96

27

35

3

Queens Park Rovers

20

11

4

5

71

57

26

4

Bishopstone II*

20

10

3

7

57

80

22

5

St. Bartholomew’s II

20

10

1

9

65

49

21

6

Hove Tudor

20

8

4

8

75

61

20

7

Queens Park Athletic

20

8

0

12

45

58

16

8

Old Varndeanians IV

20

6

2

12

44

85

14

9

Brighton Old Grammarians III

20

6

1

13

50

78

13

10

Goldstone III

20

5

1

14

48

94

11

11

Fairlight

20

1

2

17

42

96

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 7

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Hove County Old Boys Assoc. II

22

17

4

1

96

39

38

2

Marine Athletic II

22

17

2

3

128

46

36

3

BISON

22

15

4

3

111

36

34

4

Falmer II

22

13

1

8

96

83

27

5

Brighton Old Xaverians

22

11

3

8

80

84

25

6

Crowborough Athletic II

22

11

0

11

94

68

22

7

Woodingdean II

22

8

3

11

67

66

19

8

Dentsply II

22

8

2

12

59

98

18

9

Rottingdean II

22

6

2

14

56

105

14

10

St. Wilfrid’s Old Boys II

22

7

0

15

40

86

14

11

Mile Oak II

22

4

3

15

43

116

11

12

Lewes St. Mary’s II

22

3

0

19

63

106

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

BISON II*

24

20

3

1

122

22

41

2

Hollingbury II

24

17

5

2

111

43

39

3

Lower Bevendean Old Boys

24

17

3

4

118

45

37

4

Brighton Technical College

24

12

4

8

87

56

28

5

Hove Tudor II

24

11

4

9

84

75

26

6

Jaycee Sports

24

9

5

10

83

86

23

7

Boys Brigade Old Boys II

24

9

4

11

89

78

22

8

Kingstonians II

24

7

5

12

53

101

19

9

Lewes Swifts

24

6

5

13

65

76

17

10

Shoreham United III

24

7

3

14

70

136

17

11

Pavilion Athletic III

24

7

2

15

67

98

16

12

Hanover Athletic II

24

6

2

16

68

131

14

13

Brighton Insurance II

24

4

3

17

48

118

11

* Clubs with Points Adjustment
Notes:
Division 5: Brighton Boys Club Old Boys and Old Aircorians II withdrew.
Division 6: Vale Rovers III withdrew.





Clubs looking for League