This site uses cookies.We use cookies to help you log in and help us understand anonymous site usage. We also use cookies to manage advertising programmes. Find out more. Accept cookies for this site
Kickit out

Season 1966 - 1967


Division 1

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Southwick II

28

20

3

5

75

32

43

2

Peacehaven

28

20

3

5

81

46

43

3

Moulsecoomb Rovers

28

17

6

5

84

31

40

4

Hassocks

28

15

5

8

94

57

35

5

Whitehawk II

28

14

5

9

59

47

33

6

Lancing II

28

14

4

10

55

50

32

7

Newhaven II

28

14

3

11

70

54

31

8

Lewes YMCA

28

11

3

14

68

88

25

9

Falmer

28

11

2

15

52

60

24

10

Goldstone

28

8

5

15

55

66

21

11

Shoreham II

28

8

5

15

51

71

21

12

Seaford II*

28

9

4

15

50

73

20

13

Shoreham United

28

7

6

15

48

79

20

14

Hove County Old Boys’ Association

28

4

11

13

48

79

19

15

Uckfield

28

3

5

20

41

98

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Newhaven Olympics

26

23

1

2

103

26

47

2

Hurstpierpoint

26

17

6

3

87

27

40

3

Haywards Heath II

26

18

2

6

66

37

38

4

Crowborough Athletic

26

17

1

8

91

57

35

5

Three Bridges II*

26

13

2

11

73

62

27

6

Bexhill Town Athletic II

26

11

4

11

55

66

26

7

Lewes St. Mary’s

26

10

5

11

83

72

25

8

Shoreham Athletic

26

8

5

13

47

61

21

9

Patcham Athletic

26

9

3

14

53

69

21

10

St. Bartholomew’s

26

8

4

14

49

84

20

11

West Hove

26

8

2

16

54

81

18

12

Old Varndeanians II

26

7

3

16

47

90

17

13

East Grinstead II

26

5

4

17

37

73

14

14

Whitehawk III

26

5

4

17

40

80

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Brighton Boys’ Club Old Boys

24

20

1

3

98

33

41

2

Eastbourne Working Men’s Club

24

19

1

4

100

35

39

3

Buxted

24

13

4

7

88

61

30

4

Mile Oak

24

10

8

6

64

42

28

5

Portslade

24

13

1

10

58

65

27

6

Boys’ Brigade Old Boys

24

11

3

10

59

63

25

7

St. Wilfrid’s Old Boys

24

12

0

12

71

64

24

8

Alliance

24

10

3

11

52

72

23

9

Woodingdean

24

9

4

11

68

57

22

10

Marine Athletic

24

9

4

11

69

60

22

11

Ringmer II

24

10

2

12

41

51

22

12

Brighton North End II

24

2

1

21

29

110

5

13

West Hove II

24

1

2

21

28

112

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Lower Bevendean Old Boys

22

20

1

1

109

17

41

2

Moulsecoomb Rovers II

22

16

1

5

106

49

33

3

Hollingbury

22

14

2

6

70

36

30

4

Hove Sports

22

14

0

8

69

60

28

5

Rottingdean

22

10

4

8

65

72

24

6

Kingstonians

22

11

2

9

38

45

24

7

Hanover Athletic

22

8

5

9

70

58

21

8

Southwick III

22

7

3

12

52

60

17

9

Goldstone II

22

6

3

13

61

87

15

10

Queens Park Rovers

22

6

2

14

37

74

14

11

Shoreham United II

22

4

3

15

43

98

11

12

Brighton Insurance

22

2

2

18

42

106

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Mayfield

20

15

3

2

93

32

33

2

Steyning II*

20

14

3

3

68

34

30

3

Peacehaven II

20

13

1

6

70

56

27

4

East Moulsecoomb

20

11

3

6

74

40

25

5

Hove Youth Club

20

9

4

7

75

44

22

6

Allen West

20

9

3

8

62

56

21

7

Patcham Athletic II

20

7

3

10

71

65

17

8

Brighton Old Grammarians II

20

7

3

10

47

62

17

9

Old Varndeanians III

20

5

2

13

36

65

12

10

Portslade II

20

3

2

15

30

94

8

11

Marine Athletic II

20

3

1

16

36

114

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 6

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Marmion Centre

22

16

2

4

86

27

34

2

Queens Park Athletic

22

16

1

5

95

36

33

3

Hassocks II

22

11

7

4

84

47

29

4

Jaycee Sports

22

11

3

8

75

44

25

5

Hove Tudor

22

11

3

8

70

54

25

6

Newhaven Olympics II

22

9

7

6

51

62

25

7

Hurstpierpoint II

22

11

2

9

63

65

24

8

Patcham Athletic III

22

8

2

12

58

72

18

9

Hove County Old Boys’ Assoc. II

22

7

2

13

44

70

16

10

St. Wilfrid’s Old Boys II*

22

6

1

15

48

84

12

11

St. Bartholomew’s II

22

5

2

15

46

107

12

12

Lewes YMCA II

22

4

2

16

55

107

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 7

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Whitehawk Boys’ Club

18

16

1

1

100

18

33

2

Lewes Swifts

18

13

2

3

61

35

28

3

Lower Bevendean Old Boys II

18

12

1

5

64

34

25

4

Crowborough Athletic II

18

8

4

6

59

48

20

5

High Hurstwood

18

8

1

9

56

58

17

6

Hollingbury II

18

8

1

9

70

73

17

7

Hove Sports II

18

8

1

9

56

76

17

8

Woodmancote

18

5

2

11

76

74

12

9

Uckfield II

18

2

3

13

31

67

7

10

Falmer II

18

1

2

15

27

117

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 8

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Hollingdean Park Rangers

20

15

2

3

90

25

32

2

Brighton Electricity

20

15

1

4

87

35

31

3

Mile Oak II

20

13

1

6

89

41

27

4

Patcham Athletic IV

20

11

1

8

71

65

23

5

Lewes St. Mary’s II

20

9

3

8

72

54

21

6

Hanover Athletic II

20

9

3

8

70

64

21

7

Alliance II

20

8

3

9

67

66

19

8

Boys’ Brigade Old Boys II

20

8

1

11

61

82

17

9

Hove Tudor II

20

5

3

12

47

88

13

10

Kingstonians II

20

6

0

14

43

86

12

11

Hurstpierpoint III

20

1

2

17

31

122

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 9

Pos

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

1

Saltdean United

22

19

2

1

137

49

40

2

Brighton Rangers

22

17

2

3

75

41

36

3

East Moulsecoomb II

22

16

0

6

98

45

32

4

Crowborough Athletic III

22

12

4

6

78

44

28

5

Hanover Athletic III

22

9

3

10

64

70

21

6

Shoreham United III

22

9

2

11

48

68

20

7

Buxted II

22

8

2

12

80

98

18

8

Brighton Insurance II

22

8

0

14

61

84

16

9

Woodingdean II

22

7

1

14

54

73

15

10

Iford

22

6

2

14

61

70

14

11

Brighton YMCA

22

6

0

16

43

103

12

12

Allen West II

22

5

2

15

51

105

12

* Clubs with Points Adjustment
Notes:
Division 5: Newhaven III withdrew.
Division 7: Brighton Old Xaverians withdrew.
Division 8: Brighton Technical College withdrew.





Kickit out